1. It lights when turning on the front high beam lights.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

2. What is the max speed on this highway?

A. 30km/hr

B. 40km/hr

C. 50km/hr

D. 70km/hr

Answer: D

3. Using the high and low beam lights alternately while driving on the road of this kind of sharp curve.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

4. What marking is the combination of the white broken lines and the triangle area?

A. road entry marking

B. lane-dividing line that can be crossed

C. deceleration line at road exit

D. road exit marking

Answer: D

5. The traffic lights allow the vehicle to ______

A. turn right

B. stop and wait

C. turn left

D. go straight

Answer: A

6. How to do first when encountering such kind of bridge?

A. maintain the speed and pass

B. speed up and pass as soon as possible

C. stop and observe

D. pass slowly

Answer: C

7. What is the max speed when visibility is less than 50m due to foggy, rainy or snowy?

A. 70km/hr

B. 50km/hr

C. 40km/hr

D. 30km/hr

Answer: D

8. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. going straight and turning left at an interchange

B. going straight and turning right at an interchange

C. going straight and turning left

D. going straight and turning right

Answer: A

9. When a vehicle running at night encounters a curve ahead, its lighting ____.

A. Leave the road surface

B. Moves from the center of the road to the roadside

C. Does not change its distance

D. Become lower

Answer: B

10. The main impact of rainy weather on safe driving is _______.

A. The road is wet and slippery and the visibility is poor

B. The engine is prone to stop

C. The resistance to the vehicle increases

D. The electric equipment is prone to getting wet and causing short circuit

Answer: A

11. What is the max speed on the expressway when the visibility is lower than 100 meters?

A. less than 40km/hr

B. less than 60km/hr

C. less than 80km/hr

D. less than 90km/hr

Answer: A

12. What is the max speed when in or out of the lane for non-motorized vehicles?

A. 40km/hr

B. 50km/hr

C. 60km/hr

D. 30km/hr

Answer: D

13. Driving a motorized vehicle on the road in violation of road traffic regulations shall be subject to relevant punishment.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

14. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no entry for bicycles

B. lane for non-motorized vehicles

C. special lane for bicycles

D. bicycle stopping area

Answer: B

15. How long is the period of probation after a motorized vehicle driver obtains his driving license for the first time or the permission to drive higher level vehicles.

A. 6 months

B. 12 months

C. 2 years

D. 3 months

Answer: B

16. This sign reminds a sharp curve ahead.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

17. Whats the meaning of the white broken lines area on the far left side?

A. special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

B. special lane for small buses

C. special lane for taxis with no passenger

D. special lane for large buses

Answer: A

18. If a vehicle may encounter a vehicle coming in the opposite direction in the course of overtaking, the driver should speed up in advance and overtake.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

19. What kind of violation does this broken down vehicle have?

A. not turn on the hazard lights

B. not stop the car by the roadside

C. not solve the problem at once

D. not place the warning sign

Answer: D

20. When overtaking, the driver should ________ if the vehicle in front refuses to reduce speed or yield.

A. Follow closely and find chance to overtake again

B. Stop overtaking

C. Speed up and continue to overtake

D. Continuously honk and speed up to overtake

Answer: B

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 景德镇2026驾照理论考试英语试题 遂宁2026英文版驾照考试题库 包头驾照考试英文版网站 宿州驾照考试英文 晋城英语版驾考科目一
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库