1. When a vehicle overtakes the bike riders going in the same direction, the rational way to deal with is to ________.

A. Continuously honk to remind them to yield

B. Continuously honk and speed up to overtake

C. Yield to the bike riders

D. Observe them, reduce speed and go slowly, while keeping a sufficient safe distance.

Answer: D

2. For a driver who drivers a commercial motor vehicle after drinking, besides being detained by the traffic management department of the public security organ till he/she sobers up, what will he/she be subject to?

A. Temporary detainment of the motor vehicle

B. Temporary detainment of the driving license

C. Revocation of the motor vehicle driving license

D. He/she will be banned from driving for life

Answer: C

3. What pedal is it?

A. clutch pedal

B. brake pedal

C. handbrake

D. accelerator pedal

Answer: A

4. What marking is the triagle filled area in the circle?

A. stop line

B. deceleration line

C. guide line

D. cross-hatched marking

Answer: C

5. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. an unmanned level crossing 100m ahead

B. a manned level crossing 100m ahead

C. an unmanned level crossing 50m ahead

D. a manned level crossing 50m ahead

Answer: C

6. How to use lights when pulling over on road?

A. turn on the hazard lights

B. turn on the right-turn signal in advance

C. use the high and low beam lights alternately

D. not need to use any light to indicate

Answer: B

7. When driving a motorized vehicle uphill, you should speed up and honk when you going to reach the top of the slope.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

8. How to do if there is a traffic jam in intersection?

A. borrow the opposite lane to pass

B. stop and wait outside the intersection

C. cut in the front vehicles to pass

D. enter the intersection and wait

Answer: B

9. Whats the meaning of the yellow broken line on curbstone?

A. no temporary stopping

B. no taking and dropping people

C. no loading and unloading cargos

D. no long stopping

Answer: D

10. What marking is the combination of the white broken lines and the triangle area?

A. road entry marking

B. lane-dividing line that can be crossed

C. deceleration line at road entry

D. road exit marking

Answer: A

11. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Passing on both sides

B. Passing by the right side

C. Passing by the left side

D. Passing is prohibited

Answer: B

12. A driver should stop on the expressway at once to have a rest when he feel tired.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

13. The main impact of the road conditions in icy and snowy weather is ______.

A. The electric equipment can easily get wet and cause short circuit

B. The visibility is lower and the field of vision is blurred

C. The resistance to the vehicle increases

D. Poor braking performance and Side pulling

Answer: D

14. When crossing each other on a narrow road, the driver should slow down, yield and stop first.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

15. This sign reminds overflowing road or overflowing bridge ahead.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

16. What is this traffic sign?

A. slippery section

B. sharp curve

C. inverse curve

D. continuous curves

Answer: D

17. This sign indicates indoor car park here.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

18. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no entering the intersection

B. no right turn

C. no changing lane

D. no U turn

Answer: B

19. It lights to indicate that ______

A. air internal circulation

B. air external circulation

C. the front fan works

D. windscreen defroster

Answer: B

20. When a following vehicle gives the overtaking signal, the driver should ________ if conditions permit.

A. Move to the right side and speed up

B. Voluntarily reduce speed and drive along the right side

C. Yield a proper space and speed up

D. Reduce speed rapidly or apply an emergency braking

Answer: B

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 哈尔滨驾驶考试的英文题 铁岭科目一英文版题库 三门峡Chinese Driving License Test 淄博2026考驾驶证英语题库 三亚考驾照英语
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库