1. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway toll station

B. expressway checkpoint

C. toll station with ETC

D. expressway card-getting point

Answer: C

2. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A. go straight

B. make a turn

C. stop

D. pull over

Answer: A

3. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. passing by the right side

B. passing by the left side

C. running to right side

D. running the roundabout

Answer: D

4. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. stop by the left side of the road

B. downhill section left

C. left turn only

D. run by the left side of the road

Answer: D

5. The main impact of rainy weather on safe driving is _______.

A. The road is wet and slippery and the visibility is poor

B. The engine is prone to stop

C. The resistance to the vehicle increases

D. The electric equipment is prone to getting wet and causing short circuit

Answer: A

6. How to turn left at this intersection?

A. along the right side of the center point in the intersection

B. along the left side of the center point in the intersection

C. cover the center point in the intersection

D. can not turn left

Answer: B

7. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. U turn lane

B. bypassing lane

C. lanes for going in different directions

D. left-turn lane

Answer: A

8. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. police call number on expressway

B. public phone on expressway

C. emergency call number on expressway

D. rescue call number on expressway

Answer: D

9. How to use lights at night while crossing each other on narrow road or bridge?

A. turn off all the lights

B. turn on the low beam lights

C. turn off the head lights

D. turn on high beam lights

Answer: B

10. It lights if left door is not closed.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

11. What dangerous acts cant the driver conduct when driving downhill?

A. slide the vehicle in the neutral gear

B. driving in lower gear

C. braking to reduce speed

D. changing to the lower gear in advance

Answer: A

12. The doors of both sides are not closed if it lights.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

13. A motorized vehicle driver who does not hang the license plate is subject to a ________.

A. 6-point penalty

B. 12-point penalty

C. 2-point penalty

D. 3-point penalty

Answer: B

14. If the registration paper, license plate and vehicle license of a motorized vehicle are lost or destroyed, the vehicle owner should apply for reissuing or replacing them to the _______________.

A. traffic police detachment vehicle management station at the residential place

B. vehicle management station at the issuing place of the driving license

C. vehicle management station at the registration place

D. local police station

Answer: C

15. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. Y-shaped intersection ahead

B. separate road ahead

C. only left or right turn ahead

D. merging with both sides ahead

Answer: C

16. How to do when the vehicle breaks down on road and needs to stop to solve the problem?

A. stop in the middle of the road

B. stop the vehicle where will not interfere the traffic

C. turn on the low beam lights or fog lights

D. stop on the spot to solve the problem

Answer: B

17. In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?

A. no vehicle registration papers

B. no insurance contract

C. no lable of environmental protection

D. no label of insurance

Answer: D

18. In which situation should a small car driver need check?

A. the end of a scoring cycle

B. change driving license due to expiration

C. fail to reach 12 points in one scoring cycle

D. reach 12 points in one scoring cycle

Answer: B

19. Whats the meaning of the marking in the red circle?

A. temporary stopping

B. large bus stopping

C. bus station

D. emergency stopping

Answer: C

20. When finding a vehicle in the opposite direction having difficulty to go forward and needing to borrow road while crossing each other, the driver should ________.

A. Not occupy the road of the other side and should go forward normally

B. Indicate the other side to stop and yield

C. Speed up and go forward by the right side

D. Yield to the other side as much as possible

Answer: D

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 鸡西c1驾照英语版 兴安考驾驶证英文题库 石嘴山驾照考试英语 漳州2026驾照理论考试英语试题 绥化英文驾考科目
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库