1. This sign means the opposite vehicle should stop to yield when crossing each other.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

2. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. stop by the left side of the road

B. downhill section left

C. left turn only

D. run by the left side of the road

Answer: D

3. Is there any effective auxiliary method to control the speed while driving on a long downhill road besides braking.

A. Shift to the neutral gear and slide

B. Use the engine to brake

C. Turn off the engine and slide

D. Depress the clutch and slide

Answer: B

4. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no long time honking

B. honk discontinuously

C. reduce speed and honk

D. no honking

Answer: D

5. When driving in icy and snowy weather, ________.

A. The braking distance becomes longer

B. The resistance to slide becomes larger

C. The braking performance does not change

D. The road grip becomes stronger

Answer: A

6. In which situation cannot overtake a vehicle in front?

A. vehicle in front is reducing speed to yield

B. vehicle in front is turning left

C. vehicle in front is pulling over by the roadside

D. vehicle in front is turning right

Answer: B

7. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. accident-prone section

B. construction section

C. reducing speed and going slowly section

D. jammed section

Answer: A

8. For a driver who drivers a commercial motor vehicle after drinking, besides being detained by the traffic management department of the public security organ till he/she sobers up, what will he/she be subject to?

A. Temporary detainment of the motor vehicle

B. Temporary detainment of the driving license

C. Revocation of the motor vehicle driving license

D. He/she will be banned from driving for life

Answer: C

9. The driver is prohibited from opening the door and letting passengers on and off when a vehicle has not come to a full stop.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

10. What kind of violation does the red car have while temporarily stopping here?

A. more than 30cm from roadside

B. stop in the section with no stopping marking

C. less than 30m from gas station

D. stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles

Answer: C

11. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. road narrows on the left side

B. narrow bridge

C. narrow road

D. road narrows on the right side

Answer: B

12. How to do when causing a minor traffic accident with no human casualties and no dispute?

A. do not move the vehicle

B. counsel other vehicles bypass

C. leave the scene and discuss on their own

D. protect the scene and discuss

Answer: C

13. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A. large bus or large truck

B. taxis

C. ambulance on duty

D. public bus

Answer: C

14. If a motorized vehicle runs 50% faster than the specified speed limit, the driver is subject to a 3-point penalty.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

15. What kind of marking is the yellow broken line in the center of the road?

A. indicative marking

B. prohibitive marking

C. warning sign

D. auxiliary marking

Answer: A

16. If the drivers accumulated penalty points reach the stipulated limit, he will be _______ by the traffic control department of the public security organ.

A. detained for less than 15 days

B. banned for lifetime from driving

C. educated on the law and regulations and take the exam again

D. held for criminal liabilities according to law

Answer: C

17. It lights to indicate that ______

A. charge current is too large

B. damaged battery

C. ammeter malfunction

D. charging circuit malfunction

Answer: D

18. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. more vehicles section

B. passing slowly

C. jammed section

D. construction section

Answer: B

19. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A. large bus or large truck

B. fire engine on duty

C. public bus

D. taxis

Answer: B

20. Within how long should a driver whose information has changed apply for new license?

A. 30 days

B. 40 days

C. 50 days

D. 60 days

Answer: A

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 玉林2026考驾照英语题库 吉林市驾考科目一英文版 辽源c1驾照英语试题 北京外国驾驶证换中国驾照流程 安阳英文驾考科目
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库