1. Those traffic police signals mean turning right.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

2. When passing another vehicle on a foggy day, what should drivers do?

A. Slow down and pass slowly

B. Maintain a safety distance

C. Properly use lamps

D. Drive at a high speed

Answer: ABC

3. Which one of the following is a safe way for motor vehicles to converge into an intersection marked with this sign?

A. Speeding up and driving into the traffic flow directly

B. Driving into the traffic flow behind the gray car on the main road

C. Driving into the traffic flow from the front of the red car on the main road

D. Turning on the indicator and driving into the flow directly

Answer: B

4. In the flash, it is correct for the driver to behave this way when there is a traffic jam caused by an accident on the expressway.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

5. Motor vehicles are not allowed to reverse in a tunnel.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

6. Under such circumstances, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to maintain safe driving?

A. Sound the horn or turn on the headlamps

B. Reduce speed or drive on the right side

C. Keep to the central line as best as possible

D. Drive on the left side of the road

Answer: B

7. Which of the following measures is incorrect when a motor vehicle stops?

A. Stop at a stipulated place

B. Avoid stopping on pedestrian streets

C. Avoid obstructing the passing of other motor vehicles and pedestrians when temporarily stops on the road

D. Stop on the non-motor vehicle lane

Answer: D

8. What does this sign on the fly-over junction indicate?

A. Turn right

B. Drive straight or turn left

C. Drive straight or turn right

D. Take a U-turn under bridge

Answer: C

9. What should the driver do when he encounters an oncoming ambulance in the same lane?

A. Keep to the side and reduce speed or stop to yield

B. Drive ahead by occupying another lane

C. Yield by speeding up and changing lanes

D. Drive ahead in the original lane

Answer: A

10. The sign on the right warns of a guarded crossing 150 meters ahead.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

11. Under the circumstances shown in the flash, what should be done by the vehicle in front?

A. Reduce speed swiftly or apply emergency brake

B. Drive at a higher speed after giving a proper space

C. Reduce speed and yield by the right side of the road

D. Drive at a higher speed by the right side of the road

Answer: C

12. If a motor vehicle experiences a water sliding phenomenon when running on an expressway in rain, what should the driver do?

A. Slow down by suddenly depressing the brake pedal

B. Slow down by slowly releasing the accelerator pedal

C. Turn the steering wheel immediately to adjust the direction

D. Speed up to increase the displacement of the wheels

Answer: B

13. Drivers may turn right at the intersection when traffic police give these hand signals.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

14. When the wounded person is suffering main artery bleeding, where should the rescue personnel press by thumb to stop the bleeding?

A. The artery near the heart

B. The artery lower to the wound

C. The artery further from the heart

D. The artery in the center of the wound

Answer: A

15. Under the circumstances shown in the flash, what should the driver do?

A. Find a chance to overtake the vehicle in front

B. Weave through motor vehicles ahead and pass

C. Reduce speed, stop, and wait in line

D. Sound the horn to urge vehicles in front

Answer: C

16. What should motor vehicle drivers do when going straight and passing through the intersection ahead?

A. Reduce speed when approaching the intersection

B. Reduce speed after entering the intersection

C. May pass through the intersection without speed reduction

D. Accelerate in advance to pass through the intersection

Answer: A

17. As shown in the flash, what should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation?

A. Speed up and pass rapidly

B. Stop immediately

C. Sound the horn to indicate the pedestrians to yield

D. Observe the movement of pedestrians and non-motor vehicles before passing

Answer: D

18. When rescuing a wounded person suffering from bone fracture, which of the following should be kept in mind?

A. Immediately send him/her to the hospital on a stretcher

B. Properly change the original posture when the injured person wounded

C. Dress the fracture with a bandage

D. Do not move the fractured body-part

Answer: D

19. Mr. Qian drove a large sleeper coach with 45 passengers (capacity 40 people) at a speed of more than 40 kilometers per hour. On a long slope with sharp curves in Basu County, the coach fell into a 100-meter-deep valley, killing 17 people and injuring 20. What is the main illegal act committed by Mr. Qian?

A. Making a cellphone call while driving

B. Speeding

C. Carrying more people than permitted

D. Fatigued driving

Answer: BC

20. When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control driving speed?

A. Coast in neutral gear

B. Depress the clutch and coast

C. Use the engine to brake

D. Depress the brake pedal continuously

Answer: C

查看2026年英文版科目四最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 浙江英文科目四试题答案 周口驾考英语版科目四 吐鲁番驾考英语版科目四 黑龙江英语科目四考试 西双版纳英语科目四考试
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库