1. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. sharp right curve

B. bypass from right side

C. continuous curves

D. sharp left curve

Answer: A

2. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. passing by the right side

B. passing by the left side

C. running to right side

D. running the roundabout

Answer: D

3. The child in the motorized vehicle does not need to buckle up when the vehicle runs.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

4. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. T-shaped intersection ahead

B. road branching point ahead

C. Y-shaped intersection ahead

D. intersection ahead

Answer: A

5. It lights continuously to indicate that ______

A. safety bags work

B. not buckled up

C. ABS system malfunction

D. safety bags malfunction

Answer: D

6. How to use lights when entering the speed-reducing lane?

A. turn on the hazard lights

B. turn on the head light

C. turn on the left-turn signal

D. turn on the right-turn signal

Answer: D

7. If a driving license is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the driving license should be revoked and the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it _____ .

A. within 3 years

B. the whole life

C. within 1 year

D. within 5 years

Answer: A

8. What should the driver do when encountering a vehicle from the opposite direction on a road without a central line?

A. driving closely by the roadside

B. driving by the central of the road

C. reducing speed and driving by right side

D. run by using the lane for non-motorized vehicles

Answer: C

9. What is the minimum speed in this lane?

A. 60km/hr

B. 90km/hr

C. 100km/hr

D. 110km/hr

Answer: C

10. This traffic light means ______

A. intersection warning

B. no passing

C. draw attention

D. allow to pass

Answer: D

11. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. turn right

B. one-way road

C. going straight only

D. straight-going lane

Answer: A

12. Driving a motorized vehicle shall not overtake in tunnels, steep slopes and other special sections.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

13. Which is subject to a 12-point penalty?

A. driving a motorized vehicle when driving license is temporarily detained

B. applying for reissuing the driving license by concealment or deception

C. not yielding to the school bus according to regulations

D. running with the license plate deliberately stained

Answer: D

14. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. internal car park

B. special car park

C. uncovered car park

D. indoor car park

Answer: C

15. When a vehicle goes uphill, the driver should observe the road conditions and the length of the slope in advance and shift to the lower gear in a timely manner to ensure the vehicle has sufficient power.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

16. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no left turn

B. dead-end road

C. no passing

D. bypass if overheight

Answer: D

17. Whats the meaning of the double yellow solid lines?

A. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

B. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

C. bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

D. one-way lanes dividing line

Answer: A

18. When the motor vehicle installed ABS system brakes, the braking distance will be greatly shortened, so you do not have to keep a safe distance between vehicles.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

19. Besides the administrative punishment, what kind of system implemented by the traffic control department of the public security organ to the driver who violated the traffic regulations?

A. violation registration system

B. mileage reward system

C. mandatory write-off system

D. accumulated penalty points system

Answer: D

20. When a vehicle on the main road approaches a conjunction with a feeder road, the driver should ______ in order to prevent a collision with a vehicle that suddenly enters from the feeder road.

A. Maintain the normal speed

B. Reduce speed in advance, observe and drive with care

C. Honk and swiftly pass

D. Speed up in advance and pass

Answer: B

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 和田2026考驾照英语试题 江苏准备考驾照英语 惠州考驾照英文 拉萨驾照科目一英文版app 湛江中国驾照考试英文版
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库