1. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway right side exit ahead

B. expressway next exit indication

C. expressway location and direction indication

D. expressway left side exit ahead

Answer: C

2. What marking is the white polylines in the circle?

A. ascertaining the distance between the vehicles

B. driving at reduced speed

C. ascertaining the speed of the vehicles

D. reducing the speed at the intersection

Answer: A

3. The traffic lights allow the vehicle to ______

A. turn right

B. stop and wait

C. turn left

D. go straight

Answer: A

4. When encountering non-motorized vehicles cutting in on the road, the driver should ___.

A. Honk to warn

B. Speed up and pass

C. Reduce speed and yield

D. Suddenly speed up when approaching

Answer: C

5. When causing a road accident involving property damage, the party should leave the scene on his own but he does not leave, the traffic police can not order him to leave.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

6. How to use light in this situation at the intersection?

A. turn off high beam lights

B. use hazard lights

C. use the high and low beam lights alternately

D. use high beam lights

Answer: C

7. If a motorized vehicle driver causes a traffic accident and runs away but his conduct does not constitute a crime, he is subject to a 12-point penalty.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

8. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. going straight and turning left

B. going straight and turning right

C. going straight and turning right at an interchange

D. going straight and turning left at an interchange

Answer: C

9. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. left curve or need to merge with the left flow ahead

B. right curve or need to merge with the right flow ahead

C. merge with the left flow due to right side obstacle ahead

D. left curve or need to bypass from left side ahead

Answer: A

10. What is the max speed on this city road?

A. 30km/hr

B. 40km/hr

C. 50km/hr

D. 70km/hr

Answer: C

11. What pedal is it?

A. accelerator pedal

B. clutch pedal

C. handbrake

D. the brake pedal

Answer: A

12. When encountering an overflowing bridge, the driver should look at the situation, and passes through slowly before he makes sure that it is safe to do so.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

13. When a vehicle runs on an expressway at the speed of 100 kilometers per hour, its safe distance from the vehicle in front is not less than 100 meters.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

14. Before a vehicle enters a curve of a mountain road, the driver ______ if there is no vehicle coming in the opposite direction.

A. Should reduce speed, honk and drive on the right side

B. Should drive along the outer side of the curve

C. May briefly borrow the opposite lane

D. May speed up and pass along the tangent line of the curve

Answer: A

15. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. electric bicycles may go

B. parking space for non-motorized vehicles

C. parking area for non-motorized vehicles

D. non-motorized vehicles may go

Answer: D

16. Within how long should a driver whose information has changed apply for new license?

A. 30 days

B. 40 days

C. 50 days

D. 60 days

Answer: A

17. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. emergency shelter

B. service area

C. pedestrian passage

D. crossing road facility

Answer: A

18. What marking is the combination of the white broken lines and the triangle area?

A. road entry marking

B. lane-dividing line that can be crossed

C. deceleration line at road entry

D. road exit marking

Answer: A

19. The driving license will not be revoked if the person drives after drug taking and injection.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

20. It lights to indicate that ______

A. engine compartment is opened

B. cover of fuel tank is opened

C. doors of both sides are opened

D. luggage compartment is opened

Answer: C

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 滁州2026考驾照英语题库 鸡西考驾照英文试题 汉中驾照科目一英文版app 淮安2026科目一考试英文 乌海驾照英文对照
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库