1. Driving a small passenger vehicle on the expressway, the minimum speed should not be less than 90 kilometers per hour.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

2. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. passing by the right side

B. passing by the left side

C. running to right side

D. running the roundabout

Answer: D

3. One can drive the low-speed truck if the authorized vehicle applied for is small motor vehicle with automatic transmission.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

4. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no going straight and no changing to left lane

B. no going straight and no left turn

C. allowed to go straight and change to left lane

D. no going straight and no right turn

Answer: D

5. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. U turn

B. reversing

C. left turn

D. bypassing

Answer: A

6. When the tire pressure is too low, the fast-running tire can change its shape like waves and increase its temperature, which in turn can cause ________.

A. Even lower tire pressure

B. Increases resistance to the vehicle

C. Tire blowout

D. Unstable tire pressure

Answer: C

7. How to use lights when entering the speed-reducing lane?

A. turn on the hazard lights

B. turn on the head light

C. turn on the left-turn signal

D. turn on the right-turn signal

Answer: D

8. The wrong measure to avoid tire blowout is to _________.

A. Reduce tire pressure

B. Check the tires regularly

C. Remove objects from tire tread grooves in a timely manner

D. Replace the tire that has cracks or deep cuts

Answer: A

9. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A. turn left

B. wait to turn left

C. reduce speed and pass slowly

D. turn right

Answer: B

10. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no stopping temporarily

B. no long stopping

C. no stopping

D. long stopping is allowed

Answer: B

11. Which kind of vehicle can be initially applied for when one reaches 20 years old?

A. large truck

B. large bus

C. midsize bus

D. trailer

Answer: A

12. A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the bridge, steep slope or tunnel.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

13. Which is correct if a vehicle breaks down and is difficult to move?

A. turn on the hazard lights

B. turn on all the lights of the vehicle

C. forbid the passengers to get off

D. place a warning sign in front of the vehicle

Answer: A

14. In which situation cannot overtake a vehicle in front?

A. vehicle in front is reducing speed to yield

B. vehicle in front is turning left

C. vehicle in front is pulling over by the roadside

D. vehicle in front is turning right

Answer: B

15. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. steep downhill road

B. continuous up slopes

C. steep uphill road

D. embankment road

Answer: C

16. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Y-shaped intersection

B. main road yield

C. attention to branching

D. attention to merging

Answer: D

17. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. ring intersection ahead

B. intersection ahead

C. Y-shaped intersection ahead

D. T-shaped intersection ahead

Answer: C

18. In which situation the traffic police can detain the vehicle according to law?

A. exceeding 10% of the prescribed speed limits

B. driving when he is exhausted

C. not buckled up while driving

D. driving after drinking

Answer: D

19. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. sharp right curve

B. bypass from right side

C. continuous curves

D. sharp left curve

Answer: A

20. If discovering pedestrians abruptly cross the road while driving, the driver should immediately reduce speed and evade.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 丽江2026考驾照英语题库 济宁2026驾照理论考试英语试题 百色2026英文版驾照考试题库 临沧2026考驾照英文题库 吉安中国驾照英文
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库