1. When a motorized vehicle encounters the cut in by another vehicle in a roundabout, the driver may not evade as long as he has the right of way.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

2. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. stop to get card

B. stop to pay

C. ETC lane

D. stop for inspection

Answer: A

3. In which section when a vehicle runs is prohibited from overtaking.

A. elevated road

B. intersection

C. central streets

D. ring express

Answer: B

4. Pull down the switch of the turn signal, right-turn signal is on.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

5. You may speed up to go through the intersection in this case.Answer£o

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

6. If a motorized vehicle driver reaches 12 penalty points during the period of probation, the probation qualification should be revoked.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

7. How to use lights when pulling over on road?

A. turn on the hazard lights

B. turn on the right-turn signal in advance

C. use the high and low beam lights alternately

D. not need to use any light to indicate

Answer: B

8. Besides the administrative punishment, what kind of system implemented by the traffic control department of the public security organ to the driver who violated the traffic regulations?

A. violation registration system

B. mileage reward system

C. mandatory write-off system

D. accumulated penalty points system

Answer: D

9. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. special lane for large buses

B. special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

C. special lane for public buses

D. special lane for BRT vehicles

Answer: D

10. When encountering a vehicle coming in the opposite direction on a mountain road, the driver should ______ when crossing each other.

A. Not reduce speed

B. Stick to the center of the road

C. Speed up

D. Reduce speed or stop to yield

Answer: D

11. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no honking the tweeter

B. no honking the woofer

C. should honk

D. no honking

Answer: C

12. If a driving license has been revoked as it is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it within ______

A. 6 months

B. 1 year

C. 2 years

D. 3 years

Answer: D

13. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. a manned level crossing

B. multi-crossing of railway and road

C. grade separation level crossing

D. an unmanned level crossing

Answer: A

14. It lights to indicate that engine compartment is opened.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

15. What is this manipulation device?

A. switch of the turn signal

B. switch of the head lights

C. switch of wiper

D. switch of defogger

Answer: D

16. When the green arrow for a lane is on and there are still pedestrians in the crosswalk before the vehicle, the driver should ___________.

A. Directly start up and pass

B. Start up and bypass the pedestrians from behind

C. Start up and bypass before the pedestrians

D. Start up after the pedestrians have passed

Answer: D

17. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. T-shaped intersection ahead

B. road branching point ahead

C. Y-shaped intersection ahead

D. intersection ahead

Answer: A

18. What is the max speed on this expressway?

A. 60km/hr

B. 90km/hr

C. 90km/hr

D. 120km/hr

Answer: D

19. Which kind of vehicles are allowed to run in the lane with this marking on road?

A. public transport vehicles

B. private vehicles

C. taxis

D. official vehicles

Answer: A

20. When a vehicle passes a bumped road, the driver should ________.

A. Speed up and dash over under inertia

B. Change to the neutral gear and slide over

C. Maintain the original speed and pass

D. Pass slowly and steadily

Answer: D

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 湘西英文版驾照考试题库 辽阳中国驾照考试英文版 甘孜考驾驶证英语 来宾驾驶证英文对照 张家界英文考驾照用语
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库