1. How to do if there is a traffic jam in intersection?

A. borrow the opposite lane to pass

B. stop and wait outside the intersection

C. cut in the front vehicles to pass

D. enter the intersection and wait

Answer: B

2. When a vehicle stops temporarily in a snowy day, the driver should turn on _______.

A. The head and tail fog light

B. The reserve light

C. The high beam light

D. The hazard lights

Answer: D

3. What is the max speed when in or out of the lane for non-motorized vehicles?

A. 40km/hr

B. 50km/hr

C. 60km/hr

D. 30km/hr

Answer: D

4. Move the switch up and down, the windscreen wipers start working.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

5. May not drive if _____

A. the window is not closed

B. the door is not closed

C. the audio device is not closed

D. the roof window is not closed

Answer: B

6. If a small motor vehicle driver has assumed equal or main liability for a traffic accident causing human deaths, and his driving license has not been revoked, it shall be checked within 30 days after the end of the scoring cycle.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

7. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. section narrows on both sides

B. section for speed test

C. section for ascertaining the distance between the vehicles

D. pay attentions to keeping distance

Answer: D

8. When a vehicle overtakes the bike riders going in the same direction, the rational way to deal with is to ________.

A. Continuously honk to remind them to yield

B. Continuously honk and speed up to overtake

C. Yield to the bike riders

D. Observe them, reduce speed and go slowly, while keeping a sufficient safe distance.

Answer: D

9. When a vehicle approaches an intersection without crosswalk, the driver should _______ if he finds people are crossing the street.

A. Reduce speed or stop to yield

B. Honk to indicate them to yield

C. Immediately change lane and bypass the pedestrians

D. Pass before the pedestrians

Answer: A

10. How to run on this road?

A. run in the middle of the road

B. run on both side of the road

C. run according to lanes

D. go forward at will

Answer: A

11. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. stop to yield

B. one-way road

C. going first when crossing each other

D. the opposite vehicle goes first when crossing each other

Answer: C

12. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. indicate turning left or making a U turn ahead

B. indicate going straight or turning left ahead

C. indicate going straight or changing to left lane ahead

D. indicate going straight or making a U turn ahead

Answer: D

13. Whats the role of indicative sign?

A. tell the direction information

B. warn danger ahead

C. restrict the vehicles and pedestrians from passing

D. indicate the vehicles and pedestrians to go ahead

Answer: D

14. The braking system may malfunction if it lights.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

15. Driving a motorized vehicle on the highway which has no central line, the maximum speed can not exceed 70 kilometers per hour.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

16. How to do while entering this intersection?

A. shift the high and low beam lights alternately to remind the cars already in the intersection to yield

B. quickly cut in the cars already in the intersection

C. let the cars already in the intersection go first

D. honk and enter directly

Answer: C

17. This sign reminds an unmanned level crossing ahead.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

18. What marking is it?

A. prohibitive area

B. cross-hatched marking

C. guide line

D. central circle

Answer: D

19. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ____ .

A. reduce speed and pass slowly

B. pull over

C. stop

D. turn right

Answer: D

20. What marking is it?

A. A cross-hatched marking

B. prohibitive area

C. guide line

D. central circle

Answer: D

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 攀枝花驾照考试科目一题库英文版 滁州考驾驶证英文题库 丹东英文驾照题库 榆林英文驾考 金昌英文驾照科目一考试
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库