1. What is this manipulation device?

A. the handbrake

B. the air throttle lever

C. the gear lever

D. the clutch lever

Answer: C

2. What does the traffic light mean?

A. no right turn

B. intersection warning

C. going straight is allowed

D. speed up and pass

Answer: B

3. If a motorized vehicle has reached the states mandatory write-off standard, its registration will not be handled.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

4. A person who has falsified or altered the motorized vehicle driving license and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

5. When encountering a vehicle in the opposite direction forcing its way by using his lane, the driver should __________.

A. Force the other side to drive by the right side

B. Use the high beam light to warn the other side

C. Voluntarily yield to the other side

D. Go ahead by the center of the road

Answer: C

6. What is the max speed on this city road?

A. 30km/hr

B. 40km/hr

C. 50km/hr

D. 70km/hr

Answer: C

7. What to do besides controlling speed less than 20km/hr when the visibility is lower than 50 meters on the expressway?

A. run in the emergency lane

B. leave the expressway as soon as possible

C. stop by the roadside as soon as possible

D. run slowly in the road shoulder

Answer: B

8. What mark is the inclined yellow and black lines?

A. entity mark

B. protrusions mark

C. three-dimensional mark

D. deceleration mark

Answer: C

9. The yellow lane-dividing line on the road is used to _____

A. allow to drive in left lane

B. separate the traffic flow in opposite directions

C. separate the traffic flow in the same direction

D. prohibit to cross the opposite lane

Answer: B

10. Whats the meaning of the white markings on the road?

A. road construction marking

B. horizontal deceleration marking

C. vertical deceleration marking

D. fewer lanes indication marking

Answer: B

11. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. 3.5m width limit

B. 3.5m width limit ban is lifted

C. 3.5m distance from vehicles limit

D. 3.5m height limit

Answer: D

12. How to use lights when entering the speed-reducing lane?

A. turn on the hazard lights

B. turn on the head light

C. turn on the left-turn signal

D. turn on the right-turn signal

Answer: D

13. At this position, you may speed up to pass through the section.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

14. When a motorized vehicle breaks down on the road and is difficult to move, the driver should place a warning sign within 50 meters behind the vehicle.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

15. When driving in a rainstorm and the windscreen wiper cannot totally wipe off the rain water, the driver should ________.

A. Concentrate his attention and drive with care

B. Immediately reduce speed and stop at the road side

C. Maintain the normal speed

D. Drive at a reduced speed

Answer: B

16. What is this instrument?

A. speed and mileage meter

B. engine tachometer

C. top speed meter

D. fuel consumption / 100 km

Answer: A

17. When driving in icy and snowy weather, ________.

A. The braking distance becomes longer

B. The resistance to slide becomes larger

C. The braking performance does not change

D. The road grip becomes stronger

Answer: A

18. Is there any effective auxiliary method to control the speed while driving on a long downhill road besides braking.

A. Shift to the neutral gear and slide

B. Use the engine to brake

C. Turn off the engine and slide

D. Depress the clutch and slide

Answer: B

19. When a motorized vehicle stops temporarily at the roadside, the driver ________.

A. Is not allowed to stop in the opposite direction or in parallel

B. May stop anyway he likes as long as it is convenient for him to get out

C. May stop the vehicle in the opposite direction

D. May stop the vehicle in parallel

Answer: A

20. Registration alternation is not needed when _____

A. change engine

B. add anti-collision device

C. change vehicles colour

D. change the chassis

Answer: B

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 六安英文驾考 北京英文驾考科目一资料 辽源驾照理论考试科目一英语资料 西藏科目一模拟考试英语版 白山英文考驾照用语
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库