1. Let the straight-going vehicle go first at this intersection.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

2. In a vehicle that has safety belts, the driver should request the passengers to buckle up.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

3. Whats the role of directional sign?

A. restrict the vehicles from passing

B. indicate speed limited information

C. provide direction information

D. warn danger ahead

Answer: C

4. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. special car park

B. uncovered car park

C. indoor car park

D. internal car park

Answer: C

5. The age limit of applying for small vehicle is ________ .

A. 18~60 years old

B. 18~70 years old

C. 24~70 years old

D. 21~50 years old

Answer: B

6. How to go straight when encountering this traffic light at the intersection?

A. enter the intersection to wait

B. turn left

C. speed up and pass straight

D. can not exceed the stop line

Answer: D

7. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. reduce speed and go slowly

B. watch for danger

C. jammed section

D. accident-prone section

Answer: B

8. What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A. window glasses of both sides

B. electric door

C. door unlock

D. child safety lock

Answer: C

9. When starting up a vehicle stopping at the roadside, the driver should first ________.

A. Depress the accelerator pedal and start

B. Honk

C. Increase engine rotation speed

D. Observe the conditions around the vehicles

Answer: D

10. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. No passing

B. driving at reduced speed

C. time limit for entering

D. no entering

Answer: A

11. When discovering the persons injured in a traffic accident need rescue while driving, the driver should _________.

A. Send the injured persons to hospital in a timely manner or make emergency calls

B. Dodge as much as possible

C. Go ahead by bypassing the scene

D. Find an excuse to dodge the scene

Answer: A

12. Is there any effective auxiliary method to control the speed while driving on a long downhill road besides braking.

A. Shift to the neutral gear and slide

B. Use the engine to brake

C. Turn off the engine and slide

D. Depress the clutch and slide

Answer: B

13. The continuously flashing yellow light means that the vehicle may speed up and pass.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

14. You may speed up to go through the intersection in this case.Answer£o

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

15. An unregistered motorized vehicle should have _________ if it has to run on the road temporarily.

A. certificate of legal origin

B. license plate for temporary moving

C. borrowed license plate

D. certificate of legal unit

Answer: B

16. If a vehicle has the right of way at an intersection but encounters a vehicle cutting in, the driver should _________.

A. Rush to pass

B. Speed up in advance and pass

C. Reduce speed and evade, or stop to yield when necessary

D. Go forward at the normal speed according to the right of way and refuses to evade

Answer: C

17. Whats the meaning of the yellow broken and solid lines in the middle of the road?

A. no crossing the lines on the side of the broken line

B. no crossing the lines on the side of the solid line

C. allowed to cross the lines on the side of the solid line

D. allowed to cross the lines on both sides

Answer: B

18. Continuously using the foot brake on a long downhill road ________.

A. Can shorten the engines service life

B. Increases the drivers labor intensity

C. Can drastically reduce the braking efficiency due to the rising temperature of the brake

D. Can easily cause vehicle overturn

Answer: C

19. The vehicle is allowed to _______ at this intersection.

A. go straight

B. turn right

C. turn left

D. go straight or turn left

Answer: B

20. What is this traffic sign?

A. slippery section

B. sharp curve

C. inverse curve

D. continuous curves

Answer: D

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 萍乡驾考英文 安庆2026考驾照英语试题 开封英语版驾考科目一 十堰2026考驾驶证英文试题 果洛考驾照英文题库
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库