1. Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it uses other vehicles license plate and vehicle license.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

2. How to do if there is a traffic jam in intersection?

A. borrow the opposite lane to pass

B. stop and wait outside the intersection

C. cut in the front vehicles to pass

D. enter the intersection and wait

Answer: B

3. How to run if this traffic light continuously flashes?

A. speed up and pass as soon as possible

B. stop by the side to wait

C. look and make sure it is safe to pass

D. apply emergency braking

Answer: C

4. How to use lights when pulling over on road?

A. turn on the hazard lights

B. turn on the right-turn signal in advance

C. use the high and low beam lights alternately

D. not need to use any light to indicate

Answer: B

5. A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified and altered vehicle license is subject to a ________.

A. 6-point penalty

B. 3-point penalty

C. 2-point penalty

D. 12-point penalty

Answer: D

6. What should the driver do if conditions permit when a following vehicle gives the overtaking signal on a road without a central line?

A. maintain the original speed

B. speed up

C. reduce speed, move to the right side and yield

D. immediately stop and yield

Answer: C

7. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. going straight and turning left at an interchange

B. going straight and turning right at an interchange

C. going straight and turning left

D. going straight and turning right

Answer: A

8. How to turn left at this intersection?

A. along the right side of the center point in the intersection

B. along the left side of the center point in the intersection

C. cover the center point in the intersection

D. can not turn left

Answer: B

9. What should the driver do when encountering a vehicle from the opposite direction on a road without a central line?

A. driving closely by the roadside

B. driving by the central of the road

C. reducing speed and driving by right side

D. run by using the lane for non-motorized vehicles

Answer: C

10. Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it runs on the road failing to place a label of inspection.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

11. It displays that the current temperature of the coolant is 90 degrees.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

12. When encountering stopping in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front at an intersection where lanes are reduced, the motorized vehicle should _________.

A. enter the intersection from road shoulder by the right side of the vehicle in front

B. enter the intersection from the side of interspace

C. pass alternately with one vehicle each lane to enter the intersection

D. change to left lane and cut in to enter the intersection

Answer: C

13. What marking is it?

A. prohibitive area

B. cross-hatched marking

C. guide line

D. central circle

Answer: D

14. When a vehicle approaches a bus stopping at a bus stop, the driver should ______ in case the bus starts up suddenly or pedestrians cross in front of the bus.

A. Reduce speed, keep a sufficient distance and be ready to stop anytime

B. Maintain the normal speed

C. Honk to remind, speed up and pass

D. Be ready to apply emergency braking

Answer: A

15. When a driver drives a motorized vehicle during the period of probation, the driver should paste or hang a uniform probation mark on the rear part of the vehicle.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

16. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. lane information indication

B. road branching point ahead

C. place and distance indication

D. intersection ahead

Answer: D

17. Driving a small passenger vehicle at 100km/hr on the expressway, the minimum distance from the vehicle in front is _____ .

A. not less than 20 meters

B. not less than 10 meters

C. not less than 50 meters

D. not less than 30 meters

Answer: C

18. Whats the role of the indicative marking?

A. No passing

B. indicate vehicles to pass

C. restrict from passing

D. warn and remind

Answer: B

19. When a vehicle enters a two-way tunnel, the driver should turn on ________.

A. The hazard lights

B. The high beam light

C. The fog light

D. The width light or the low beam light

Answer: D

20. A motorized vehicle driver who uses other motorized vehicles license plate and vehicle license is subject to a 3-point penalty.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 包头驾照考试英语 三门峡科目一英文考试 盘锦驾考科目一英文版 六盘水考驾照英语题库 科目一英文题库和答案大全下载软件
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库