1. When driving in a snowy day, the driver should drive along the vehicle tracks if there are any.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

2. An unregistered motorized vehicle should have _________ if it has to run on the road temporarily.

A. certificate of legal origin

B. license plate for temporary moving

C. borrowed license plate

D. certificate of legal unit

Answer: B

3. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. lane for small vehicles

B. special lane for small vehicles

C. special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

D. lane for motorized vehicles

Answer: D

4. How to drive in sand, hail, rain, fog, ice and other weather conditions?

A. run as normal

B. maintain the speed

C. speed up properly

D. reduce the speed

Answer: D

5. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. minimum speed limit is 50km/hr

B. maximum speed limit is 50km/hr

C. the height is 50m

D. the altitude is 50m

Answer: A

6. After entering the acceleration lane of an expressway, the driver should increase the speed to more than _________ per hour.

A. 50

B. 60

C. 30

D. 40

Answer: B

7. Which part of the driver can be protected by the safety pillow when there is a rear-end collision?

A. waist

B. chest

C. head

D. neck

Answer: D

8. A driver should buckled up before the vehicle moves.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

9. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no borrowing lane

B. no changing lane

C. no overtaking

D. no U turn

Answer: C

10. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. changing to left lane

B. going straight ahead

C. left turn ahead

D. right turn ahead

Answer: C

11. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway bus station ahead

B. expressway shelter ahead

C. expressway service area ahead

D. expressway toll station ahead

Answer: C

12. When a following vehicle gives the overtaking signal, the driver should ________ if conditions permit.

A. Move to the right side and speed up

B. Voluntarily reduce speed and drive along the right side

C. Yield a proper space and speed up

D. Reduce speed rapidly or apply an emergency braking

Answer: B

13. When a motorized vehicle breaks down on the expressway, the driver should place a warning sign 50 meters ~ 100 meters in the coming direction.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

14. What is this instrument?

A. speed and mileage meter

B. engine tachometer

C. top speed meter

D. fuel consumption / 100 km

Answer: A

15. In which situation that a driver will not allowed to drive?

A. penalty points reach 10 points

B. penalty points reach 6 points

C. driving license lost or destroyed

D. driving license is nearly expired

Answer: C

16. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. tunnel entry

B. observatory

C. mind side wind

D. wind vane

Answer: C

17. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. electric bicycles may go

B. parking space for non-motorized vehicles

C. parking area for non-motorized vehicles

D. non-motorized vehicles may go

Answer: D

18. A driver who drives an illegally assembled motorized vehicle is subject to ______ .

A. being held for criminal liabilities according to law

B. a fine of 200 yuan ~ 2,000 yuan

C. being revoked the vehicle license

D. being detained for less than 15 days

Answer: B

19. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. No passing

B. driving at reduced speed

C. time limit for entering

D. no entering

Answer: A

20. How often should a driver who is more than 60 years old present the certificate of physical conditions?

A. every 3 years

B. every 2 years

C. every 6 months

D. every 1 year

Answer: D

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 常德Chinese Driving License Test 宿迁驾考科目一英文版 焦作交通法规英文交规题库 临夏考驾照英文试题 包头驾照考试科目一题库英文版
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库