1. Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake but the vehicle in front refuses to yield?

A. Use a long-sounding horn

B. Follow the vehicle in front while turning high-beam

C. Wait for it to yield while keeping a safe distance

D. Use high-beam and low-beam alternatively

Answer: C

2. When a motor vehicle deviates from the normal direction due to steering failure, what should the driver do?

A. Immediately steer and adjust

B. Reduce speed and stop the vehicle as early as possible

C. Steer to the side where there is no obstacle to evade

D. Steer to the side where there is an obstacle to evade

Answer: B

3. How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 3?

A. One

B. Two

C. Three

D. Four

Answer: B

4. When driving into the traffic flow on a main road from a relief road, drivers should speed up.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

5. When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, what should the driver do due to the low visibility in such weather?

A. Turn on the headlamp and drive slowly

B. Turn on the fog lamp and drive slowly

C. Park in a safe place

D. Drive slowly close to the roadside

Answer: C

6. When rescuing a wounded person suffering from spinal fracture, which of the following measures should be taken?

A. Prevent heat loss

B. Rescue the wounded person with a soft stretcher

C. Keep the wounded part in position with a sling

D. Help the wounded person when walking

Answer: C

7. How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 5?

A. One

B. Two

C. Three

D. Four

Answer: C

8. When driving on a muddy road, what should drivers do if the wheels spin and slide?

A. Cover the ground under the wheels with gravels

B. Change to a high gear and speed out

C. Cover the ground under the driving wheels with gravels

D. Violently turn the steering wheel and suddenly speed up

Answer: C

9. Which of the following method is correct to rescue an unconscious person?

A. Apply cardio-pulmonaryresuscitation immediately

B. Press the philtrum of the wounded person with force

C. Continuously slap the face of the wounded person

D. Check the breath of the wounded person before other emergency treatments

Answer: D

10. The sign on the left warns that there are vehicles converging into the intersection on the left.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

11. How should a motor vehicle follow the other vehicle In front when driving on a road covered with ice and snow?

A. Keep a long safe distance

B. Turn on hazard lamp

C. Change between high-and-low beam alternatively

D. Sound the horn in due time to give a notice to the vehicle in front

Answer: A

12. When driving on a muddy road, what should the driver do?

A. Try to avoid using the foot brake

B. Drive slowly in mid or low gear

C. Firmly hold the steering wheel

D. Speed up and pass through

Answer: ABC

13. When the windscreen of a motor vehicle on the highway is cracked by flying rocks or debris which makes visibility poor, the driver should reduce speed gradually, turn on the hazard warning lamps, drive to a place where it will not obstruct the traffic flow and stop there.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

14. When a motor vehicle slides sideways, how should the driver adjust the direction?

A. If the front wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the direction of the skid

B. If the front wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the opposite direction of the skid

C. If the rear wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the direction of the skid

D. If the rear wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the opposite direction of the skid

Answer: BC

15. If a motor vehicle misses an exit on the expressway, the driver may reverse along the road shoulder.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

16. What should the driver do when a motor vehicle encounters this situation on a mountain road?

A. Stick to respective lanes and speed up to approach each other

B. Drive close to the central line of the road

C. Retain the normal speed

D. Slow down

Answer: D

17. How should lamps be used when setting off in this situation?

A. Turn on the high-beam

B. Turn on the left indicator only

C. Turn on the left indicator and low-beam

D. Turn on hazard lamp

Answer: C

18. When rescuing a wounded person suffering from bone fracture, which of the following should be kept in mind?

A. Immediately send him/her to the hospital on a stretcher

B. Properly change the original posture when the injured person wounded

C. Dress the fracture with a bandage

D. Do not move the fractured body-part

Answer: D

19. What should be done when drivers evade an emergency on the highway?

A. Take braking measures to reduce speed

B. Yield by turning to the left side

C. Evade by swiftly turning the steering wheel

D. Yield by turning to the right side

Answer: A

20. When parking for a long time on an upward slope due to breakdown on the road, drivers should use this method to stop up wheels.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

查看2026年英文版科目四最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 揭阳驾照考试科目四英文版 天水2026英文驾考科目四 雅安英语科目四试题和答案 黑龙江科目四考试英文版 吴忠英语驾考科目四
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库