1. When a vehicle approaches a crosswalk, the driver should ________.

A. Speed up and pass

B. Stop immediately

C. Honk to indicate the pedestrians to yield

D. Observe the movement of pedestrians and non-motorized vehicles, make sure it is safe before passing

Answer: D

2. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. 3.5m width limit

B. 3.5m width limit ban is lifted

C. 3.5m distance from vehicles limit

D. 3.5m height limit

Answer: D

3. When driving a motor vehicle after drinking, a prison term of more than 3 years will be imposed.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

4. How far should be the distance from the vehicle in front at the speed of more than 100 km/hr when driving a small passenger vehicle on the expressway?

A. more than 50 meters

B. more than 60 meters

C. more than 100 meters

D. more than 80 meters

Answer: C

5. What does this symbol indicate?

A. snowy starting mode

B. air circulation

C. air condition cooling mode

D. cooling or warming fan

Answer: D

6. When a motorized vehicle stops temporarily at the roadside, the driver ________.

A. Is not allowed to stop in the opposite direction or in parallel

B. May stop anyway he likes as long as it is convenient for him to get out

C. May stop the vehicle in the opposite direction

D. May stop the vehicle in parallel

Answer: A

7. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. emergency shelter

B. service area

C. pedestrian passage

D. crossing road facility

Answer: A

8. You should speed up to change lane in front of the red car.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

9. When a vehicle passes a level crossing, the driver should use the low gear to pass and should not change gear halfway in order to avoid engine kill.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

10. What kind of violation does this broken down vehicle have?

A. not turn on the hazard lights

B. not stop the car by the roadside

C. not solve the problem at once

D. not place the warning sign

Answer: D

11. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway exit

B. expressway beginning

C. expressway entry

D. expressway ending

Answer: B

12. How to run on this road?

A. run in the middle of the road

B. run on both side of the road

C. run according to lanes

D. go forward at will

Answer: A

13. When entering an expressway toll gate, the driver should select a gate where _______.

A. There are more vehicles

B. The red light is on

C. The green light is on

D. Service is temporarily suspended

Answer: C

14. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. lane for both going straight and U turn

B. lane for both going straight and left turn

C. lane for going straight and right turn

D. lanes for going in different directions

Answer: B

15. What is the max speed on this expressway?

A. 60km/hr

B. 90km/hr

C. 90km/hr

D. 120km/hr

Answer: D

16. When a following vehicle gives the overtaking signal, the driver should ________ if conditions permit.

A. Move to the right side and speed up

B. Voluntarily reduce speed and drive along the right side

C. Yield a proper space and speed up

D. Reduce speed rapidly or apply an emergency braking

Answer: B

17. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway public phone

B. expressway police phone

C. expressway emergency phone

D. expressway rescue phone

Answer: C

18. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. intersection ahead

B. interchange ahead

C. Y-shaped intersection ahead

D. ring intersection ahead

Answer: D

19. When discovering a vehicle behind wanting to overtake while driving, the driver should _______.

A. Maintain the original speed

B. Reduce speed, observe and run by the right side to yield

C. Speed up and go ahead by the right side

D. Not yield

Answer: B

20. If the drivers household register has moved out of the original vehicle management station, the driver should apply to the vehicle management station _______ .

A. At the former place of his household register

B. At the residential place

C. At the new place of his household register

D. At the location of his household register

Answer: C

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 合肥考驾照用英语 大连考驾驶证英文题库 聊城2026驾照理论考试英语试题 茂名驾校考试英文版 榆林英文驾考
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库