1. When a motorized vehicle encounters the cut in by another vehicle in a roundabout, the driver may not evade as long as he has the right of way.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

2. How long is the period of probation of a motor vehicle driver who has applied for a driver license for the first time?

A. 18 months

B. 16 months

C. 12 months

D. 6 months

Answer: C

3. What marking is the white semicircle in the circle?

A. driving at reduced speed

B. ascertaining the vehicles speed

C. reducing the speed at the intersection

D. ascertaining the distance between the vehicles

Answer: D

4. It lights to indicate that ______

A. engine compartment is opened

B. cover of fuel tank is opened

C. doors of both sides are opened

D. luggage compartment is opened

Answer: C

5. What is the max speed on the expressway when the visibility is lower than 100 meters?

A. less than 40km/hr

B. less than 60km/hr

C. less than 80km/hr

D. less than 90km/hr

Answer: A

6. Which is correct when changing lane?

A. turn on the directional signal and turn left quickly

B. reduce speed properly when entering the left lane

C. cannot interfere other vehicles

D. speed up to enter the left lane

Answer: C

7. When a vehicle encounters a bike rider coming in the opposite direction on the road, the driver should _________.

A. Continuously change the high and low bean lights

B. Continuously honk

C. Use the low beam light, reduce speed or stop to evade

D. Use the high beam light

Answer: C

8. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. change to left lane

B. going straight ahead

C. U turn ahead

D. right turn ahead

Answer: C

9. When encountering non-motorized vehicles cutting in on the road, the driver should ___.

A. Honk to warn

B. Speed up and pass

C. Reduce speed and yield

D. Suddenly speed up when approaching

Answer: C

10. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A. turn left

B. wait to turn left

C. reduce speed and pass slowly

D. turn right

Answer: B

11. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. a manned level crossing

B. multi-crossing of railway and road

C. grade separation level crossing

D. an unmanned level crossing

Answer: A

12. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A. large bus or large truck

B. fire engine on duty

C. public bus

D. taxis

Answer: B

13. When driving at night on a road that has good lighting, the driver should use _______.

A. The fog light

B. The low beam light

C. The high beam light

D. The hazard lights

Answer: B

14. If the registration paper, license plate and vehicle license of a motorized vehicle are lost or destroyed, the vehicle owner should apply for reissuing or replacing them to the _______________.

A. traffic police detachment vehicle management station at the residential place

B. vehicle management station at the issuing place of the driving license

C. vehicle management station at the registration place

D. local police station

Answer: C

15. Whats the meaning of the yellow marking on the road?

A. gradual road width

B. more carriageways

C. closing to obstacle

D. construction section indication

Answer: A

16. In the course of making a U turn, the driver should strictly control the speed, carefully observe the road conditions before and behind the vehicle, and may advance or reverse only if it is safe to do so.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

17. Nobody is allowed to drive a motorized vehicle that has safety hazards.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

18. Driving motor vehicle with ABS system may occur side skidding when applying emergency braking.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

19. Before a vehicle enters a curve of a mountain road, the driver ______ if there is no vehicle coming in the opposite direction.

A. Should reduce speed, honk and drive on the right side

B. Should drive along the outer side of the curve

C. May briefly borrow the opposite lane

D. May speed up and pass along the tangent line of the curve

Answer: A

20. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. hump bridge

B. high outburst road

C. low-lying road

D. bump road

Answer: A

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 黔西南准备考驾驶证英语 南平驾照考试科目一题库英文版 白城中国驾照英文版 牡丹江2026考驾驶证英文题库 阿勒泰国内c1驾照英语题库
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库