1. What kind of violation does the vehicle have while temporarily stopping by the roadside?

A. stop in the crosswalk

B. stop more than 30cm from the roadside

C. stop in the section with no stopping marking

D. stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles

Answer: A

2. How long can a driver drives without rest?

A. less than 6hrs

B. less than 8hrs

C. less than 10hrs

D. less than 4hrs

Answer: D

3. Which behavior a person had in 3 years is not allowed to apply for a motorized vehicle driving license?

A. insulin injections

B. drunken experience

C. smoking addiction

D. drug injections

Answer: D

4. When driving in a foggy day, the driver should turn on ______.

A. The reverse light

B. The low beam light

C. The fog light

D. The high beam light

Answer: C

5. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. payment lane on the expressway

B. check lane on the expressway

C. card getting lane on the expressway

D. ETC lane on the expressway

Answer: D

6. The main impact of rainy weather on safe driving is _______.

A. The road is wet and slippery and the visibility is poor

B. The engine is prone to stop

C. The resistance to the vehicle increases

D. The electric equipment is prone to getting wet and causing short circuit

Answer: A

7. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no passing for small vehicle

B. passing for small vehicle only

C. passing for motorized vehicle

D. no passing for small vehicle

Answer: C

8. A motorized vehicle runs on the road without a label of insurance, the traffic police can detain the vehicle license according to law.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

9. When causing a road accident involving property damage, the party should leave the scene on his own but he does not leave and causes a traffic jam, he may be subject to a fine of 200 yuan.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

10. Does not affect normal driving when it lights

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

11. When a vehicle has to stop on an expressway due to a vehicle trouble, the driver should place a breakdown warning sign beyond ______ m behind the vehicle.

A. 25

B. 150

C. 100

D. 50

Answer: B

12. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A. the vehicle is making a stop

B. the vehicle is reducing speed to yield

C. the vehicle is taking a U turn

D. the vehicle is running normally

Answer: C

13. Is there any effective auxiliary method to control the speed while driving on a long downhill road besides braking.

A. Shift to the neutral gear and slide

B. Use the engine to brake

C. Turn off the engine and slide

D. Depress the clutch and slide

Answer: B

14. Which kind of sign is it?

A. warning sign

B. prohibitive sign

C. indicative sign

D. directional sign

Answer: B

15. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. the distance from the tunnel exit

B. the distance from the tunnel entry

C. the distance of following the vehicle in front in the tunnel

D. the whole length of the tunnel

Answer: A

16. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Road traffic flow monitoring

B. Deceleration photographed area

C. Full section snapshot

D. Traffic monitoring equipment

Answer: D

17. What is the max speed on this highway?

A. 30km/hr

B. 40km/hr

C. 50km/hr

D. 70km/hr

Answer: D

18. Whats the meaning of the white markings on the road?

A. road construction marking

B. horizontal deceleration marking

C. vertical deceleration marking

D. fewer lanes indication marking

Answer: B

19. If a driving license has been revoked as it is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it within ______

A. 6 months

B. 1 year

C. 2 years

D. 3 years

Answer: D

20. The double yellow solid lines in the middle of the road are used to separate the traffic flow in opposite directions, crossing the lines to overtake or make a turn is allowed if it is safe.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 国外驾驶证换国内驾驶证流程 朝阳2026驾照理论考试英语试题 外国驾照怎么换中国驾照上海的驾校 通化中国驾驶证英文版 齐齐哈尔科目一考试英文版
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库