1. When a vehicle follows another vehicle on a mountain road, it should ____.
A. Properly increase the safe distance
B. Closely follow the vehicle in front
C. Properly reduce the safe distance
D. Try to find a chance to overtake
Answer: A
2. Whats the role of the prohibitive sign?
A. indicate the vehicles to go ahead
B. warn danger ahead
C. prohibit or restrict from doing
D. tell the direction information
Answer: C
3. How to choose parking spot when needing to stop by the roadside?
A. stop in the opposite direction by the left roadside
B. stop in the parking area
C. stop anywhere as will by the roadside
D. stop in the sidewalk
Answer: B
4. This sign reminds the road in front changes to inseparate two ways section.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
5. A motorized vehicle driver who reverses, drives in the opposite direction or make a U turn by crossing the central dividing strip on the expressway is subject to a 6-point penalty.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
6. The oil pressure of engine may be too high if it lights.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
7. When encountering stopping and waiting in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front, the motorized vehicle may _________.
A. borrow road to overtake
B. occupy the opposite lane
C. follow the vehicles in front
D. cut in the waiting vehicles
Answer: C
8. What mark is the inclined yellow and black lines?

A. entity mark
B. protrusions mark
C. three-dimensional mark
D. deceleration mark
Answer: C
9. When the tire pressure is too low, the fast-running tire can change its shape like waves and increase its temperature, which in turn can cause ________.
A. Even lower tire pressure
B. Increases resistance to the vehicle
C. Tire blowout
D. Unstable tire pressure
Answer: C
10. The contents of subject 2 test for small motor vehicle include Reversing stall parking, stopping at the appointed position and setting off on a slope, pulling over, driving by S-shaped line, sharp turning.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
11. Which is correct in this kind of intersection?

A. make a U turn along the left lane
B. cannot make a U turn
C. make a U turn through the middle lane
D. make a U turn inside the intersection
Answer: B
12. When driving during the period of probation, the driver should paste or hang _____ on the rear part of the vehicle
A. a mark of avoiding with care
B. a mark of paying attention of beginner
C. a uniform probation mark
D. a mark of paying attention of vehicle distance
Answer: C
13. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. downhill section on right side
B. driving by the right side of the road
C. stopping by the right side of the road
D. right turn only
Answer: B
14. How to drive in sand, hail, rain, fog, ice and other weather conditions?
A. run as normal
B. maintain the speed
C. speed up properly
D. reduce the speed
Answer: D
15. This sign reminds overflowing road or overflowing bridge ahead.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
16. When a motorized vehicle runs on an expressway, it ________.
A. May stop on the road shoulder to let passengers on and off
B. May stop in the emergency lane to load and unload cargos
C. May overtake or stop in the acceleration or deceleration lane
D. Is not allowed to drive or stop in the emergency lane in a non-emergency case
Answer: D
17. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. embankment road
B. steep uphill road
C. continuous up slopes
D. steep downhill road
Answer: D
18. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. Y-shaped intersection ahead
B. separate road ahead
C. only left or right turn ahead
D. merging with both sides ahead
Answer: C
19. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no yielding
B. yield while crossing each other
C. reduce speed and yield
D. stop to yield
Answer: C
20. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. going straight and U turn are allowed ahead
B. left turn and U turn are allowed ahead
C. going straight and changing to left lane are allowed ahead
D. going straight and left turn are allowed ahead
Answer: B