1. What kind of violation does this vehicle on road have?

A. not hang the license plate as required

B. deliberately cover the license plate

C. occupy the lane for non-motorized vehicles

D. run in the opposite direction

Answer: B

2. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. slippery section

B. sharp curve

C. test driving section

D. curve section

Answer: A

3. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. recommended speed in unusual weather

B. minimum speed in unusual weather

C. average speed in unusual weather

D. maximum speed in unusual weather

Answer: A

4. Traffic Signs and traffic markings are not traffic signals.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

5. What does this symbol indicate?

A. luggage compartment is opened

B. door of one side is opened

C. engine compartment is opened

D. cover of fuel tank is opened

Answer: A

6. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. overtaking ban is lifted

B. changing lane is allowed

C. changing lane ban is lifted

D. borrowing lane ban is lifted

Answer: A

7. The validity of the Admission Form is _________

A. 1 year

B. 2 years

C. 3 years

D. 4 years

Answer: C

8. It lights to indicate that ______

A. the head and tail fog lights are turned on

B. front and rear width lights are turned on

C. the head lights are turned on

D. the hazard lights are turned on

Answer: B

9. Must reduce the frequency of honking in this section.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

10. Whats the meaning of this park marking?

A. special stopping and waiting area

B. special getting-on and getting-off area

C. time limit parking

D. fixed direction parking

Answer: D

11. When encountering school children crossing the road in a queue, the driver should ______.

A. Speed up in advance and pass forcefully

B. Stop to yield

C. Reduce speed and go slowly

D. Continuously honk to urge them

Answer: B

12. Motor vehicle frontal collision, the double protection of the airbag and the safety belts can give full play to the role.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

13. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. Y-shaped intersection ahead

B. separate road ahead

C. only left or right turn ahead

D. merging with both sides ahead

Answer: C

14. Which is correct when changing lane?

A. turn on the directional signal and turn left quickly

B. reduce speed properly when entering the left lane

C. cannot interfere other vehicles

D. speed up to enter the left lane

Answer: C

15. It lights to indicate that ______

A. windscreen wash lacks

B. braking oil lacks

C. cooling system malfunction

D. coolant lacks

Answer: D

16. In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle on road?

A. not hang the license plate

B. no ID card

C. no insurance contract

D. no lable of environmental protection

Answer: A

17. Move the turn signal switch upward, the left-turn signal lights.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

18. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. steep downhill road

B. continuous up slopes

C. steep uphill road

D. embankment road

Answer: C

19. When reversing on an ordinary road and discovering some vehicles are passing, the driver should _________.

A. Honk to indicate the intention

B. Voluntarily stop and yield

C. Speed up and reverse

D. Continue to reverse

Answer: B

20. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Road traffic flow monitoring

B. Deceleration photographed area

C. Full section snapshot

D. Traffic monitoring equipment

Answer: D

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 铜陵驾校考试 英文 攀枝花科目一英文考试 浙江科目一考试英文版 衡阳考驾驶证英文试题 衢州中国驾驶证英文版
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库