1. What kind of behavior of this driver violates the law?

A. not hold the steering wheel according to regulation

B. angle of the seat is not correct

C. not buckled up

D. the driving posture is incorrect

Answer: C

2. A person who has the expired driving license can drive motorized vehicle within 1 year.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

3. How to pass this intersection?

A. not reduce speed to pass

B. speed up to pass as soon as possible

C. slide over in the neutral gear

D. reduce speed or stop to observe

Answer: D

4. When a vehicle passes a sharp curve, it may overtake if traffic is light.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

5. When a vehicle wades across the water, the driver should maintain a low speed, and _____ the brake pedal so as to restore the braking efficiency.

A. Continuously and strongly depress

B. Intermittently and strongly depress

C. Continuously and gently depress

D. Intermittently and gently depress

Answer: D

6. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Y-shaped intersection

B. T-shaped intersection

C. intersection

D. ring intersection

Answer: B

7. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A. wait to turn left

B. pull over

C. turn right

D. reduce speed and pass slowly

Answer: C

8. After entering the acceleration lane of an expressway, the driver should increase the speed to more than _________ per hour.

A. 50

B. 60

C. 30

D. 40

Answer: B

9. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. crosswalk lights

B. watch for pedestrians

C. attention to traffic lights

D. intersection

Answer: C

10. What kind of violation does the red car have while temporarily stopping here?

A. more than 30cm from roadside

B. stop in the section with no stopping marking

C. less than 30m from gas station

D. stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles

Answer: C

11. How to run when encountering this situation?

A. speed up to enter the lane of either side

B. enter the right lane

C. reduce speed and enter the lane of either side

D. can not run in the lane of neither side

Answer: D

12. This sign reminds the lane for non-motorized vehicles ahead.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

13. If a front tire blowout has caused a turn in direction, the driver should not avoid excess adjustment. Instead, he should control the direction of the vehicle, ____, and slowly reduce the speed of the vehicle.

A. Apply emergency braking

B. Use the handbrake

C. Gently depress the brake pedal

D. Swiftly depress the brake pedal

Answer: C

14. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. road narrows on the left side

B. narrow bridge

C. narrow road

D. road narrows on the right side

Answer: B

15. What does this sign mean?

A. Reminding the side of a reservoir, lake or river ahead

B. Reminding the steep uphill road ahead

C. Reminding the steep downhill road ahead

D. Reminding continuous two or more up slopes ahead

Answer: C

16. The child in the motorized vehicle does not need to buckle up when the vehicle runs.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

17. What kind of violation does the vehicle have while temporarily stopping by the roadside?

A. stop in the crosswalk

B. stop more than 30cm from the roadside

C. stop in the section with no stopping marking

D. stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles

Answer: A

18. How to run if this traffic light continuously flashes?

A. speed up and pass as soon as possible

B. stop by the side to wait

C. look and make sure it is safe to pass

D. apply emergency braking

Answer: C

19. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. national boundaries

B. border defense

C. boundaries

D. customs

Answer: D

20. Which should be carried onboard?

A. insurance policy

B. vehicle license

C. certificate of ex-factory inspection

D. vehicle registration papers

Answer: B

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 天水科目一考试英文版 张家界考驾照科目一有英文版 白银科目一模拟考试英文版 娄底驾校考试英文版 长治考驾照英文题库
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库