1. When a vehicle leaves an expressway, it should reduce speed in the deceleration lane before entering the ramp.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

2. What does the traffic light mean?

A. no right turn

B. intersection warning

C. going straight is allowed

D. speed up and pass

Answer: B

3. A driver who drives an illegally assembled motorized vehicle is subject to ______ .

A. being held for criminal liabilities according to law

B. a fine of 200 yuan ~ 2,000 yuan

C. being revoked the vehicle license

D. being detained for less than 15 days

Answer: B

4. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. road narrows on the left side

B. narrow bridge

C. narrow road

D. road narrows on the right side

Answer: B

5. A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified and altered vehicle license is subject to a ________.

A. 6-point penalty

B. 3-point penalty

C. 2-point penalty

D. 12-point penalty

Answer: D

6. What is this instrument?

A. water temperature meter

B. fuel meter

C. ammeter

D. pressure meter

Answer: A

7. When driving in a foggy day, the driver should turn on ______.

A. The reverse light

B. The low beam light

C. The fog light

D. The high beam light

Answer: C

8. The penalty points will be _____ if violating the traffic lights.

A. 2-point penalty

B. 3-point penalty

C. 6-point penalty

D. 12-point penalty

Answer: C

9. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. special lane for large buses

B. special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

C. special lane for public buses

D. special lane for BRT vehicles

Answer: D

10. Driving on the expressway with full signs and marking, the driver should run in the lane and at the speed according to _________.

A. Signs and markings

B. Rules on road traffic safety

C. Vehicle manual

D. Local regulations

Answer: A

11. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ____ .

A. turn right

B. change lane

C. reduce speed and pass slowly

D. pull over

Answer: C

12. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. stop to get card

B. stop to pay

C. ETC lane

D. stop for inspection

Answer: A

13. The main impact of mountain roads on safe driving is _______.

A. The traffic conditions are boring

B. The slopes are long, the curves are sharp and visibility range is shorter.

C. The traffic flow is heavy

D. The road signs are fewer

Answer: B

14. In which section cannot overtake?

A. mountain road

B. urban elevated road

C. urban expressway

D. narrow bridge and curve

Answer: D

15. When overtaking, the driver should ________ if the vehicle in front refuses to reduce speed or yield.

A. Follow closely and find chance to overtake again

B. Stop overtaking

C. Speed up and continue to overtake

D. Continuously honk and speed up to overtake

Answer: B

16. When causing a road accident involving human casualties, the driver should immediately rescue the injured people and report to the traffic police as soon as possible.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

17. It lights to indicate that ______

A. engine compartment is opened

B. cover of fuel tank is opened

C. doors of both sides are opened

D. luggage compartment is opened

Answer: C

18. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. township road No.

B. county road No.

C. provincial highway No.

D. national highway No.

Answer: D

19. When passing a dangerous section of a mountain road, especially by the locations of frequent occurrence of landslides, mudslides, the driver should drive with care and avoid stopping.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

20. What is the Minimum speed on this expressway?

A. 100km/hr

B. 80km/hr

C. 60km/hr

D. 50km/hr

Answer: C

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 荆州科目一模拟考试英文版 梧州2026考驾照英语试题 常德准备考驾驶证英语 沈阳英文版考驾照 石家庄驾驶证英文对照
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库