1. If a vehicle has the right of way at an intersection but encounters a vehicle cutting in, the driver should _________.

A. Rush to pass

B. Speed up in advance and pass

C. Reduce speed and evade, or stop to yield when necessary

D. Go forward at the normal speed according to the right of way and refuses to evade

Answer: C

2. A person who falsifies, alters driving license or uses falsified, altered driving license, and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

3. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. crosswalk lights

B. watch for pedestrians

C. attention to traffic lights

D. intersection

Answer: C

4. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. tunnel entry

B. observatory

C. mind side wind

D. wind vane

Answer: C

5. How to do while entering this intersection?

A. shift the high and low beam lights alternately to remind the cars already in the intersection to yield

B. quickly cut in the cars already in the intersection

C. let the cars already in the intersection go first

D. honk and enter directly

Answer: C

6. How long can a driver drives without rest?

A. less than 6hrs

B. less than 8hrs

C. less than 10hrs

D. less than 4hrs

Answer: D

7. The police can detain the vehicle if one drives a vehicle without ______

A. driving license

B. ID card

C. pass paper

D. qualification certificate

Answer: A

8. What is the max speed when in or out of the lane for non-motorized vehicles?

A. 40km/hr

B. 50km/hr

C. 60km/hr

D. 30km/hr

Answer: D

9. Whats the role of indicative sign?

A. tell the direction information

B. warn danger ahead

C. restrict the vehicles and pedestrians from passing

D. indicate the vehicles and pedestrians to go ahead

Answer: D

10. ABS system can maximize the braking efficiency when conducting _______

A. braking intermittently

B. braking continuously

C. applying emergency braking

D. gently depressing the brake pedal

Answer: C

11. When a vehicle approaches a bus stopping at a bus stop, the driver should ______ in case the bus starts up suddenly or pedestrians cross in front of the bus.

A. Reduce speed, keep a sufficient distance and be ready to stop anytime

B. Maintain the normal speed

C. Honk to remind, speed up and pass

D. Be ready to apply emergency braking

Answer: A

12. If a motorized vehicle has reached the states mandatory write-off standard, its registration will not be handled.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

13. Let the straight-going vehicle go first at this intersection.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

14. When a vehicle is being overtaken by another vehicle, the driver should _____.

A. Run by the central line of the road

B. Speed up and yield

C. Continue to speed up and run

D. Reduce speed and run on the right side

Answer: D

15. In such road sections, you can enter the cross-hatched marking area to wait.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

16. This sign indicates ______

A. expressway service area ahead

B. expressway shelter ahead

C. expressway bus station ahead

D. expressway parking area ahead

Answer: D

17. In which section cannot overtake?

A. main streets

B. elevated road

C. crosswalk

D. ring express

Answer: C

18. Which should be carried onboard?

A. insurance policy

B. vehicle license

C. certificate of ex-factory inspection

D. vehicle registration papers

Answer: B

19. If the drivers household register has moved out of the original vehicle management station, the driver should apply to the vehicle management station _______ .

A. At the former place of his household register

B. At the residential place

C. At the new place of his household register

D. At the location of his household register

Answer: C

20. This sign reminds serious bump road ahead.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 林芝c1驾照英文 沈阳驾考英文版手机版 常州科目一模拟考试英文版 鄂尔多斯英文驾考科目一资料 榆林考驾驶证英语题库
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库