1. Continue to go through if having passed the stop line when encountering this traffic light at the intersection.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

2. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. indicate going straight or turning right

B. indicate turning right or making a U turn

C. indicate going straight or changing to right lane

D. indicate going straight or making a U turn

Answer: A

3. In this case, by the right side of the bus lane to overtake.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

4. Whats the meaning of the yellow broken and solid lines in the middle of the road?

A. no crossing the lines on the side of the broken line

B. no crossing the lines on the side of the solid line

C. allowed to cross the lines on the side of the solid line

D. allowed to cross the lines on both sides

Answer: B

5. When the green arrow for a lane is on and there are still pedestrians in the crosswalk before the vehicle, the driver should ___________.

A. Directly start up and pass

B. Start up and bypass the pedestrians from behind

C. Start up and bypass before the pedestrians

D. Start up after the pedestrians have passed

Answer: D

6. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. lane for both going straight and U turn

B. lane for both going straight and left turn

C. lane for going straight and right turn

D. lanes for going in different directions

Answer: B

7. A person who has falsified or altered the motorized vehicle driving license and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

8. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. more vehicles section

B. passing slowly

C. jammed section

D. construction section

Answer: B

9. What causes the rear-end collision?

A. not observe through the rear-view mirror while the vehicle in front brakes

B. the vehicle in front brakes suddenly

C. distance from the vehicle in front is too close when the rear vehicle overtakes

D. not maintain a safe distance from the vehicle in front

Answer: D

10. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. stop to yield

B. no stopping temporarily

C. no entry

D. no long stopping

Answer: A

11. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. payment lane on the expressway

B. check lane on the expressway

C. card getting lane on the expressway

D. ETC lane on the expressway

Answer: D

12. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. flat intersection

B. flat ring intersection

C. attention to interactive intersection

D. attention to separate intersection

Answer: D

13. The main impact of rainy weather on safe driving is _______.

A. The road is wet and slippery and the visibility is poor

B. The engine is prone to stop

C. The resistance to the vehicle increases

D. The electric equipment is prone to getting wet and causing short circuit

Answer: A

14. When overtaking a vehicle stopping on the right side, the driver should ________ in case that vehicle starts up suddenly or opens the door.

A. Speed up and pass

B. Keep honking

C. Maintain the normal speed

D. Keep a safe horizontal distance from that vehicle, reduce speed and pass

Answer: D

15. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no left turn

B. dead-end road

C. no passing

D. bypass if overheight

Answer: D

16. When driving in thick fog causing poor visibility on the expressway, the driver should apply emergency braking to stop at once.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

17. No turning right at the intersection ahead.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

18. What dangerous acts cant the driver conduct when driving downhill?

A. slide the vehicle in the neutral gear

B. driving in lower gear

C. braking to reduce speed

D. changing to the lower gear in advance

Answer: A

19. What is this traffic sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides

B. Road narrows on the right side

C. Road narrows on the left side

D. Bridge narrows

Answer: A

20. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A. turn left

B. wait to turn left

C. reduce speed and pass slowly

D. turn right

Answer: B

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 外国人在中国考驾照需要办理什么资料和手续 海西驾照考试英文 临汾2026考驾驶证英语题库 外国人换领驾驶证需要多久能拿到 唐山驾考英语
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库