1. When bicycles ahead obstruct the traffic flow, the driver may honk to remind them,speed up and bypass.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

2. Which is incorrect when a motorized vehicle breaks down on the expressway?

A. place warning sign as required

B. passengers cannot get off

C. call the police at once

D. turn on the hazard lights

Answer: B

3. The main impact of muddy roads on safe driving is _________.

A. The resistance to the vehicle becomes weaker

B. The tires can easily spin and skid

C. The visibility become lower and blurs the field of vision

D. The road grip becomes stronger

Answer: B

4. When encountering non-motorized vehicles intending to bypass a stopping vehicle, the driver should ________.

A. Honk to indicate them to yield

B. Yield to them

C. Speed up and bypass

D. Follow them closely and honk

Answer: B

5. How to pass when encountering this situation at the intersection?

A. make sure it is safe to pass

B. turn right and speed up to pass

C. speed up and pass straight

D. turn left and speed up to pass

Answer: A

6. When a vehicle goes down a long slope, it should run at a lower gear and fully use the engine to brake.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

7. Which is correct when learning driving on road?

A. drive the corresponding coach car with coach sitting by to guide

B. drive the corresponding coach car alone

C. drive the corresponding coach car with other one who is not a coach sitting by to guide

D. drive the private car with coach sitting by to guide

Answer: A

8. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. change to right lane

B. branching point

C. road surface becomes wider

D. the number of lanes increases

Answer: D

9. How to use lights when overtaking at night?

A. turn off the high beam light

B. turn on high beam lights

C. use fog lights

D. using the high and low beam lights alternately

Answer: D

10. Traffic signals include Traffic lights, Traffic signs and Command of the traffic police.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

11. Driving this kind of vehicle on road is ____

A. rule-breaking act

B. violation of regulations

C. violation of law

D. criminal act

Answer: C

12. How to do when encountering slow-moving vehicles in front?

A. follow the vehicles in front

B. occupy the opposite lane to overtake

C. borrow the lane from right side to overtake

D. overtake from both sides as will

Answer: A

13. Traffic lights are divided into red, green and yellow light.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

14. Which kind of vehicle can be initially applied for when one reaches 20 years old?

A. large truck

B. large bus

C. midsize bus

D. trailer

Answer: A

15. Driving a small passenger vehicle at 100km/hr on the expressway, the minimum distance from the vehicle in front is _____ .

A. not less than 20 meters

B. not less than 10 meters

C. not less than 50 meters

D. not less than 30 meters

Answer: C

16. This sign warns the driver there is a crosswalk ahead.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

17. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. lane for both going straight and U turn

B. lane for both going straight and left turn

C. lane for going straight and right turn

D. lanes for going in different directions

Answer: B

18. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. continuous down slopes

B. steep downhill road

C. steep uphill road

D. continuous up slopes

Answer: A

19. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. stop to yield

B. no stopping temporarily

C. no entry

D. no long stopping

Answer: A

20. What marking is the combination of the white broken lines and the triangle area?

A. road entry marking

B. lane-dividing line that can be crossed

C. deceleration line at road exit

D. road exit marking

Answer: D

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 滁州2026年英文驾照考试题库 崇左科目一英文考试 临沧中国驾照英文 威海英文版驾照考试题库 晋中驾驶证英文对照
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库