1. In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle on road?

A. not hang the license plate

B. no ID card

C. no insurance contract

D. no lable of environmental protection

Answer: A

2. What is this instrument?

A. water temperature meter

B. fuel meter

C. ammeter

D. pressure meter

Answer: A

3. In which section cannot overtake?

A. mountain road

B. urban elevated road

C. urban expressway

D. narrow bridge and curve

Answer: D

4. Pass the crossing as fast as possible if there is a red light at the intersection of a road or a level crossing.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

5. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no U turn

B. no changing to left lane

C. no turning left

D. no entering the left lane

Answer: C

6. ABS system can maximize the braking efficiency when conducting _______

A. braking intermittently

B. braking continuously

C. applying emergency braking

D. gently depressing the brake pedal

Answer: C

7. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no going straight and no changing to left lane

B. no going straight and no left turn

C. allowed to go straight and change to left lane

D. no going straight and no right turn

Answer: D

8. The method of this small passenger vehicle to leave the expressway lane is correct.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

9. Speed up when passing the overflowing road.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

10. Whats the meaning of the yellow solid line on the curbstone?

A. only for taking and dropping people

B. only for loading and unloading cargos

C. no long stopping

D. no parking

Answer: D

11. When the green arrow for a lane is on and there are still pedestrians in the crosswalk before the vehicle, the driver should ___________.

A. Directly start up and pass

B. Start up and bypass the pedestrians from behind

C. Start up and bypass before the pedestrians

D. Start up after the pedestrians have passed

Answer: D

12. What to do besides controlling speed less than 20km/hr when the visibility is lower than 50 meters on the expressway?

A. run in the emergency lane

B. leave the expressway as soon as possible

C. stop by the roadside as soon as possible

D. run slowly in the road shoulder

Answer: B

13. This traffic light means ______

A. intersection warning

B. no passing

C. draw attention

D. allow to pass

Answer: D

14. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. turn left

B. no going straight

C. straight-going lane

D. one-way road

Answer: A

15. To hold the steering wheel like this is correct.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

16. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. road narrows on the left side

B. narrow bridge

C. narrow road

D. road narrows on the right side

Answer: B

17. Whats the meaning of the white horizontal solid line in the circle?

A. turning waiting line

B. deceleration line

C. yielding line

D. stop line

Answer: D

18. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A. wait to turn left

B. pull over

C. turn right

D. reduce speed and pass slowly

Answer: C

19. A driver should drive the vehicles in accordance with the qualification listed on the driving license.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

20. Which is correct if a vehicle breaks down and is difficult to move?

A. turn on the hazard lights

B. turn on all the lights of the vehicle

C. forbid the passengers to get off

D. place a warning sign in front of the vehicle

Answer: A

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 南通驾考英语 九江2026考驾驶证英文试题 眉山驾照考试英文 郑州英文驾考题目和考试题库 宜昌中国驾驶证英文
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库