1. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. a manned level crossing 50m ahead

B. an unmanned level crossing 100m ahead

C. a manned level crossing 100m ahead

D. an unmanned level crossing 50m ahead

Answer: B

2. This sign warns the driver to run slowly with care and beware of the vehicles from horizontal road.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

3. What is the max speed on the expressway when the visibility is lower than 200m?

A. less than 100km/hr

B. less than 90km/hr

C. less than 60km/hr

D. less than 80km/hr

Answer: C

4. The vehicle is allowed to _______ at this intersection.

A. go straight or turn right

B. turn left

C. go straight or turn left

D. turn left or turn right

Answer: A

5. When encountering stopping and waiting in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front, the motorized vehicle may _________.

A. borrow road to overtake

B. occupy the opposite lane

C. follow the vehicles in front

D. cut in the waiting vehicles

Answer: C

6. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. U turn

B. reversing

C. left turn

D. bypassing

Answer: A

7. When a motorized vehicle breaks down at night, and is difficult to move, the driver should turn on the hazard lights, the contour lights and the tail lights.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

8. Whats the meaning of the yellow filled markings on the road?

A. closing to the obstacle

B. closing narrowed road

C. closing the moving obstacle

D. Marking of approaching a narrow road

Answer: A

9. After the green light at an intersection is on, the vehicles may not yield if non-motorized vehicles cut in.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

10. The main impact of muddy roads on safe driving is _________.

A. The resistance to the vehicle becomes weaker

B. The tires can easily spin and skid

C. The visibility become lower and blurs the field of vision

D. The road grip becomes stronger

Answer: B

11. When driving a small vehicle downhill, the driver may coast down by stopping the engine.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

12. When starting up a vehicle stopping at the roadside, the driver should first ________.

A. Depress the accelerator pedal and start

B. Honk

C. Increase engine rotation speed

D. Observe the conditions around the vehicles

Answer: D

13. When a following vehicle gives the overtaking signal, the driver should ________ if conditions permit.

A. Move to the right side and speed up

B. Voluntarily reduce speed and drive along the right side

C. Yield a proper space and speed up

D. Reduce speed rapidly or apply an emergency braking

Answer: B

14. Whats the meaning of the double white broken lines in far front of the intersection?

A. waiting to run line

B. stopping and yield line

C. slowdown and yield line

D. left-turn waiting line

Answer: C

15. When the motor vehicle installed ABS system brakes, the braking distance will be greatly shortened, so you do not have to keep a safe distance between vehicles.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

16. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. indication of the place name of the expressway ending

B. indication of the driving route of the expressway

C. indication of the driving direction of the expressway

D. indication of the location and distance of the expressway

Answer: D

17. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. distance to a tourist area

B. direction of a tourist area

C. symbol of a tourist area

D. category of a tourist area

Answer: A

18. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. watch for pedestrians

B. crosswalk

C. village or town

D. primary school

Answer: C

19. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ____ .

A. turn right

B. change lane

C. reduce speed and pass slowly

D. pull over

Answer: C

20. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. streets on both sides

B. main road go first

C. stop to yield

D. one-way road

Answer: B

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 长治英语版驾考科目一 鹤壁科目一考试英语 铜陵2026考驾照英文题库 铜仁科目一考试英文版 信阳考驾照科目一有英文版
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库