1. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway entry ahead

B. expressway ending ahead

C. expressway beginning ahead

D. expressway exit ahead

Answer: A

2. It lights when turning on the width light.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

3. Whats the meaning of these white rectangle markings?

A. long time parking

B. time limited parking

C. free parking

D. special parking

Answer: B

4. ABS system can maximize the braking efficiency when conducting _______

A. braking intermittently

B. braking continuously

C. applying emergency braking

D. gently depressing the brake pedal

Answer: C

5. Whats the meaning of the double yellow solid lines?

A. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

B. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

C. bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

D. one-way lanes dividing line

Answer: A

6. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. overtaking ban is lifted

B. changing lane is allowed

C. changing lane ban is lifted

D. borrowing lane ban is lifted

Answer: A

7. When a vehicle stops temporarily in a snowy day, the driver should turn on _______.

A. The head and tail fog light

B. The reserve light

C. The high beam light

D. The hazard lights

Answer: D

8. It lights to indicate that ______

A. handbrake released

B. foot brake failure

C. braking system is abnormal

D. the brake pedal does not return back

Answer: C

9. How to use lights in this weather condition?

A. use high beam lights

B. use fog lights

C. not use any light

D. turn on the right-turn signal

Answer: B

10. Whats the meaning of the white solid lines at the edge of the carriageway on both sides of the road?

A. Vehicles may cross temporarily

B. Vehicles are not allowed to cross.

C. Motorized vehicles may cross temporarily.

D. Non-motorized vehicles may cross temporarily

Answer: B

11. The vehicles are prohibited from passing when encountering this traffic light at the intersection.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

12. When the tire pressure is too low, the fast-running tire can change its shape like waves and increase its temperature, which in turn can cause ________.

A. Even lower tire pressure

B. Increases resistance to the vehicle

C. Tire blowout

D. Unstable tire pressure

Answer: C

13. The motorized vehicle driver who lives outside the jurisdiction of the issuing vehicle management station may apply to the vehicle management station at the place where he is living, for license change.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

14. Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A. minimum speed limit is 80km/hr

B. average speed is 80km/hr

C. maximum speed limit is 80km/hr

D. 80km/hr speed limit ban is lifted

Answer: A

15. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no changing lane

B. no left turn

C. no going straight

D. no U turn

Answer: D

16. What marking is the white semicircle in the circle?

A. driving at reduced speed

B. ascertaining the vehicles speed

C. reducing the speed at the intersection

D. ascertaining the distance between the vehicles

Answer: D

17. Honking in a foggy day can arouse the attention of the opposite side. After hearing the honking from the opposite side, the driver should also honk to respond.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

18. This sign warns obstacles ahead and reducing speed to bypass.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

19. On which kind of city road a vehicle is not allowed to overtake?

A. main streets

B. one-way section

C. section with heavy traffic flow

D. two one-way lanes

Answer: C

20. Which kind of vehicles are allowed to run in the lane with this marking on road?

A. public transport vehicles

B. private vehicles

C. taxis

D. official vehicles

Answer: A

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 鄂尔多斯科目一英文版在哪里找 本溪驾考英文版下载 肇庆驾照科目一英文版app 汕头2026考驾照英文题库 鹤壁考驾照英文
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库