1. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A. large bus or large truck

B. fire engine on duty

C. public bus

D. taxis

Answer: B

2. It lights to indicate that ______

A. left-turn signal flashes

B. front and rear width lights light on

C. front and rear width lights light on

D. right-turn signal flashes

Answer: A

3. The validity of the Admission Form is _________

A. 1 year

B. 2 years

C. 3 years

D. 4 years

Answer: C

4. Reducing the speed when driving in sand, hail, rain, fog, ice and other weather conditions.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

5. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. bypass from right side

B. one-way passing

C. watch for danger

D. bypass from left side

Answer: A

6. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. a manned level crossing 50m ahead

B. an unmanned level crossing 100m ahead

C. a manned level crossing 100m ahead

D. an unmanned level crossing 50m ahead

Answer: B

7. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. running by right side

B. no going straight

C. straight one-way road

D. yield if going to go straight

Answer: C

8. Speed up and pass when encountering this traffic light at the intersection

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

9. One who runs away after causing a traffic accident and constitute a crime can not apply for motorized vehicle driving license.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

10. When a vehicle merges with the traffic flow, the driver should turn on the turn signal in advance, go straight, observe the traffic conditions on both sides through the rear-view mirror, and merge with the traffic flow if it is safe to do so.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

11. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. uncovered car park

B. emergency stopping

C. parking space

D. passing bay

Answer: D

12. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. township road No.

B. county road No.

C. provincial highway No.

D. national highway No.

Answer: D

13. How to drive through the intersection without traffic lights?

A. reduce speed and go slowly

B. speed up and pass

C. let large vehicle go first

D. let the left vehicle go first

Answer: A

14. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. watch for pedestrians

B. crosswalk

C. village or town

D. primary school

Answer: C

15. What is this manipulation device?

A. the air throttle lever

B. the gear lever

C. the clutch lever

D. the handbrake

Answer: D

16. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. stop to yield

B. one-way road

C. going first when crossing each other

D. the opposite vehicle goes first when crossing each other

Answer: C

17. What is this traffic sign?

A. slippery section

B. sharp curve

C. inverse curve

D. continuous curves

Answer: D

18. Driving a motorized vehicle shall not overtake in tunnels, steep slopes and other special sections.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

19. When encountering non-motorized vehicles intending to bypass a stopping vehicle, the driver should ________.

A. Honk to indicate them to yield

B. Yield to them

C. Speed up and bypass

D. Follow them closely and honk

Answer: B

20. What pedal is it?

A. accelerator pedal

B. clutch pedal

C. handbrake

D. the brake pedal

Answer: A

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 齐齐哈尔科目一模拟考试英文版 白银2026英文版驾照考试题库 天水考驾照英语试题 衢州2026考驾驶证英文试题 辽宁驾照考试英文
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库