1. What is the max speed on this expressway?

A. 110km/hr

B. 120km/hr

C. 90km/hr

D. 100km/hr

Answer: A

2. Whats the meaning of the marking in the red circle?

A. temporary stopping

B. large bus stopping

C. bus station

D. emergency stopping

Answer: C

3. What to do besides controlling speed less than 20km/hr when the visibility is lower than 50 meters on the expressway?

A. run in the emergency lane

B. leave the expressway as soon as possible

C. stop by the roadside as soon as possible

D. run slowly in the road shoulder

Answer: B

4. Whats the role of directional sign?

A. restrict the vehicles from passing

B. indicate speed limited information

C. provide direction information

D. warn danger ahead

Answer: C

5. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no borrowing lane

B. no changing lane

C. no overtaking

D. no U turn

Answer: C

6. Whats the meaning of the yellow marking on the road?

A. gradual road width

B. more carriageways

C. closing to obstacle

D. construction section indication

Answer: A

7. If a motorized vehicle has reached the states mandatory write-off standard, its registration will not be handled.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

8. What will be subject to if submitting false materials to apply for driving license?

A. a 20~200 yuan fine

B. disqualification for applying for

C. cannot re-apply for within 1 year

D. cannot re-apply for within 2 years

Answer: C

9. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. going straight and turning left

B. going straight and turning right

C. going straight and turning right at an interchange

D. going straight and turning left at an interchange

Answer: C

10. As the road is wet and slippery after rain, brake application when driving can easily ___.

A. Cause sideways slide and traffic accident

B. Cause collision due to poor visibility

C. Be ignored by the drivers of other vehicles

D. Cause engine kill

Answer: A

11. What does this sign mean?

A. Reminding the side of a reservoir, lake or river ahead

B. Reminding the steep uphill road ahead

C. Reminding the steep downhill road ahead

D. Reminding continuous two or more up slopes ahead

Answer: C

12. After a tire blows out and before the driver can control the speed of the vehicle, he should refrain from using the foot brake to stop the vehicle. Otherwise, a horizontal swing of the vehicle can cause greater danger.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

13. What kind of violation does the red car have while temporarily stopping here?

A. more than 30cm from roadside

B. stop in the section with no stopping marking

C. less than 30m from gas station

D. stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles

Answer: C

14. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. going straight and right turn

B. going straight and left turn

C. no going straight and no left turn

D. right turn and left turn only

Answer: B

15. What kind of device the safety bags are?

A. ABS system

B. electronic brake force distribution system

C. assisted occupants protection system

D. drivers head and neck protection system

Answer: C

16. Traffic Police can detain the vehicle which is suspected of using other vehicles license plate and vehicle license.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

17. Motorized vehicles should pass the intersections according to the traffic signals.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

18. When there is a diversion traffic control on the expressway, a driver can stop by the side to wait instead of leaving out of the expressway, for continually running after the traffic control.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

19. How to use lights when pulling over on road?

A. turn on the hazard lights

B. turn on the right-turn signal in advance

C. use the high and low beam lights alternately

D. not need to use any light to indicate

Answer: B

20. How long is the period of probation of a motor vehicle driver who has applied for a driver license for the first time?

A. 18 months

B. 16 months

C. 12 months

D. 6 months

Answer: C

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 成都英文版驾校考试科目一 太原2026考驾照英语题库 四川考国内c1驾照英语试题 北京考驾照英文 运城驾考英文版题库
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库