1. The reason that a road destroyed by flood affects safe driving and smooth passage is __.

A. The road grip becomes stronger

B. It is impossible to see the hidden holes and bumps in road surface

C. The visibility become lower and blurs the field of vision

D. The sunshine reflection blurs the view

Answer: B

2. When the tire pressure is too low, the fast-running tire can change its shape like waves and increase its temperature, which in turn can cause ________.

A. Even lower tire pressure

B. Increases resistance to the vehicle

C. Tire blowout

D. Unstable tire pressure

Answer: C

3. How to run at this position when leaving the expressway?

A. enter the deceleration lane

B. keep running forward

C. keep the speed at 100km/hr

D. reduce the speed to less than 40km/hr

Answer: A

4. When entering an expressway toll gate, the driver should select a gate where _______.

A. There are more vehicles

B. The red light is on

C. The green light is on

D. Service is temporarily suspended

Answer: C

5. When a driver needs to borrow a lane to bypass an obstacle in front and a vehicle in the opposite direction is approaching the obstacle, the driver should ___________.

A. Reduce speed or stop and yield to the vehicle coming in the opposite direction

B. Speed up and bypass the obstacle in advance

C. Honk to indicate the vehicle in the opposite direction to yield

D. Rapidly occupy the lane and force the vehicle coming in the opposite direction to stop and yield

Answer: A

6. A motorized vehicle driver who escapes after causing a traffic accident but his conduct does not constitute a crime, is subject to a ________.

A. 3-point penalty

B. 2-point penalty

C. 12-point penalty

D. 6-point penalty

Answer: C

7. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. water channel

B. bridge

C. tunnel

D. Culvert

Answer: C

8. This sign warns the driver there have traffic lights ahead.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

9. What kind of violation does this vehicle on road have?

A. not hang the license plate as required

B. deliberately cover the license plate

C. occupy the lane for non-motorized vehicles

D. run in the opposite direction

Answer: B

10. It lights when turning on the right-turn signal.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

11. This sign warns the driver there is school area ahead.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

12. When a vehicle approaches a crosswalk, the driver should ________.

A. Speed up and pass

B. Stop immediately

C. Honk to indicate the pedestrians to yield

D. Observe the movement of pedestrians and non-motorized vehicles, make sure it is safe before passing

Answer: D

13. If a vehicle has the right of way at an intersection but encounters a vehicle cutting in, the driver should _________.

A. Rush to pass

B. Speed up in advance and pass

C. Reduce speed and evade, or stop to yield when necessary

D. Go forward at the normal speed according to the right of way and refuses to evade

Answer: C

14. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no U turn at intersection

B. no changing lane from both sides

C. no left or right turn

D. no going straight

Answer: C

15. How to make a U turn in this intersection?

A. broken lines of the central line

B. make a U turn from the right lane

C. enter the intersection and make a U turn

D. make a U turn in the crosswalk

Answer: A

16. May speed up to go through the crosswalk in this situation.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

17. What does this symbol indicate?

A. luggage compartment is opened

B. door of one side is opened

C. engine compartment is opened

D. cover of fuel tank is opened

Answer: A

18. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. internal car park

B. special car park

C. uncovered car park

D. indoor car park

Answer: C

19. May turn right when encountering this traffic light at the intersection.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

20. The behavior of a motorized vehicle driver who has violated the law and regulations on road traffic safety is _______ .

A. faulty act

B. violation of regulations

C. rule-breaking act

D. violation of law

Answer: D

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 威海2026考驾驶证英文试题 佛山英文考驾照用语 宜宾科目一英文试题 佛山科目一模拟考试英文版 临沂考驾驶证英语试题
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库