1. How to go straight when encountering this traffic light at the intersection?

A. enter the intersection to wait

B. turn left

C. speed up and pass straight

D. can not exceed the stop line

Answer: D

2. What kind of violation does the vehicle have while temporarily stopping by the roadside?

A. stop in the crosswalk

B. stop more than 30cm from the roadside

C. stop in the section with no stopping marking

D. stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles

Answer: A

3. Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A. average speed is 100km/hr

B. minimum speed limit is 100km/hr

C. 100km/hr speed limit ban is lifted

D. maximum speed limit is 100km/hr

Answer: D

4. For a driver who drives a commercial motor vehicle after drinking, besides revoking his/her driving license, how long will he/she be banned from re-obtaining a motor vehicle driving license?

A. 1 year

B. 2 year

C. 5 year

D. 10 year

Answer: C

5. Whats the role of directional sign?

A. restrict the vehicles from passing

B. indicate speed limited information

C. provide direction information

D. warn danger ahead

Answer: C

6. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. more vehicles section

B. passing slowly

C. jammed section

D. construction section

Answer: B

7. How to do when causing a minor traffic accident with no human casualties and no dispute?

A. do not move the vehicle

B. counsel other vehicles bypass

C. leave the scene and discuss on their own

D. protect the scene and discuss

Answer: C

8. When causing a road accident involving property damage, the parties to the accident may leave the scene if they have no dispute over the fact and cause.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

9. When running on an expressway, the driver should ____ if he has missed the exit.

A. Reverse to the original place

B. Continue to go ahead and find the next exit

C. Immediately stop

D. Make a U turn from where he is

Answer: B

10. This sign reminds an unmanned level crossing ahead.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

11. The driver who chases and races while driving on the road, and commits serious acts is subject to ______

A. a prison term of 6 months

B. a prison term of more than 1 year

C. a criminal restriction and a fine

D. a criminal detention and a fine

Answer: D

12. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. police call number on expressway

B. public phone on expressway

C. emergency call number on expressway

D. rescue call number on expressway

Answer: D

13. What kind of violation does this car have while stopping temporarily by the roadside?

A. stop occupying the lane for motorized vehicles

B. stop more than 30cm from the roadside

C. stop in the section with no stopping marking

D. stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles

Answer: C

14. It lights to indicate that ______

A. ABS system malfunction

B. handbrake is released

C. braking system malfunction

D. handbrake is pulled up

Answer: D

15. Must reduce the frequency of honking in this section.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

16. Registration alternation is not needed when _____

A. change engine

B. add anti-collision device

C. change vehicles colour

D. change the chassis

Answer: B

17. What pedal is it?

A. clutch pedal

B. brake pedal

C. handbrake

D. accelerator pedal

Answer: A

18. Stopping temporarily on the road should not obstruct the passing of other vehicles and pedestrians.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

19. Driving this motorized vehicle on road is not an illegal act.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

20. When finding a vehicle in the opposite direction having difficulty to go forward and needing to borrow road while crossing each other, the driver should ________.

A. Not occupy the road of the other side and should go forward normally

B. Indicate the other side to stop and yield

C. Speed up and go forward by the right side

D. Yield to the other side as much as possible

Answer: D

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 乐山科目一考试英文版 苏州2026考驾驶证英文试题 海西2026科目一考试英文版 渭南考驾驶证英语试题 河南2026考驾照英文试题
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库