1. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. straight-going lane

B. going straight only

C. one-way road

D. no going straight

Answer: B

2. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. stop and yield the right side vehicle while crossing each other

B. no passing on the right side road

C. two-way lane section ahead

D. stop and yield the opposite vehicle while crossing each other

Answer: D

3. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. reduce speed and yield

B. variable lane

C. separated road

D. two-way traffic

Answer: D

4. When a vehicle encounters a bike rider coming in the opposite direction on the road, the driver should _________.

A. Continuously change the high and low bean lights

B. Continuously honk

C. Use the low beam light, reduce speed or stop to evade

D. Use the high beam light

Answer: C

5. When crossing each other at night, how far should change the high beam lights to low beam lights?

A. not need to change lights

B. beyond 150m

C. within 100m

D. within 50m

Answer: B

6. What does the traffic light mean?

A. no right turn

B. intersection warning

C. going straight is allowed

D. speed up and pass

Answer: B

7. When a vehicle is being overtaken by another vehicle, and there is a vehicle following behind, the driver should _____.

A. continue to speed up and run

B. turn slightly to the right side, keep a safe horizontal distance

C. run by road center

D. speed up to the right side to yield

Answer: B

8. In which section cannot overtake?

A. mountain road

B. urban elevated road

C. urban expressway

D. narrow bridge and curve

Answer: D

9. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. a manned level crossing 50m ahead

B. an unmanned level crossing 100m ahead

C. a manned level crossing 100m ahead

D. an unmanned level crossing 50m ahead

Answer: B

10. It lights to indicate that ______

A. air internal circulation

B. air external circulation

C. the front fan works

D. windscreen defroster

Answer: B

11. When a vehicle approaches a bus stopping at a bus stop, the driver should ______ in case the bus starts up suddenly or pedestrians cross in front of the bus.

A. Reduce speed, keep a sufficient distance and be ready to stop anytime

B. Maintain the normal speed

C. Honk to remind, speed up and pass

D. Be ready to apply emergency braking

Answer: A

12. How to go straight when encountering this traffic light at the intersection?

A. enter the intersection to wait

B. turn left

C. speed up and pass straight

D. can not exceed the stop line

Answer: D

13. Stopping the vehicle temporarily in the crosswalk is the act of violation of the law.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

14. When encountering non-motorized vehicles cutting in on the road, the driver should ___.

A. Honk to warn

B. Speed up and pass

C. Reduce speed and yield

D. Suddenly speed up when approaching

Answer: C

15. Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it uses other vehicles license plate and vehicle license.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

16. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Passing on both sides

B. Passing by the right side

C. Passing by the left side

D. Passing is prohibited

Answer: B

17. What is this manipulation device?

A. the air throttle lever

B. the gear lever

C. the clutch lever

D. the handbrake

Answer: D

18. When a vehicle leaves an expressway, it should reduce speed in the deceleration lane before entering the ramp.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

19. Within the validity of the Admission Form, the times of test reservation for Driving Skills of subject 2 and subject 3 can not exceed ______

A. 3 times

B. 4 times

C. 5 times

D. 6 times

Answer: C

20. Which is correct when changing lane?

A. turn on the directional signal and turn left quickly

B. reduce speed properly when entering the left lane

C. cannot interfere other vehicles

D. speed up to enter the left lane

Answer: C

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 南阳驾考科目一英文版 铜川科目一英文考试 外国人在中国换驾照需要去哪里 外国驾照换领中国驾照 安庆驾校模拟考试科目一英文版
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库