1. A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a 12-point penalty.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
2. What marking is the white semicircle in the circle?

A. driving at reduced speed
B. ascertaining the vehicles speed
C. reducing the speed at the intersection
D. ascertaining the distance between the vehicles
Answer: D
3. Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A. average speed is 100km/hr
B. minimum speed limit is 100km/hr
C. 100km/hr speed limit ban is lifted
D. maximum speed limit is 100km/hr
Answer: D
4. How to use light in this situation at the intersection?

A. turn off high beam lights
B. use hazard lights
C. use the high and low beam lights alternately
D. use high beam lights
Answer: C
5. What is this manipulation device?

A. the handbrake
B. the air throttle lever
C. the gear lever
D. the clutch lever
Answer: C
6. What is the Minimum speed in this lane?

A. 100km/hr
B. 110km/hr
C. 60km/hr
D. 90km/hr
Answer: D
7. Reduce speed or stop to look before the stop line when encountering this traffic light at the intersection.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
8. Motorized vehicles should pass the intersections according to the traffic signals.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
9. It displays that the current temperature of the coolant is 90 degrees.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
10. What causes the rear-end collision?

A. not observe through the rear-view mirror while the vehicle in front brakes
B. the vehicle in front brakes suddenly
C. distance from the vehicle in front is too close when the rear vehicle overtakes
D. not maintain a safe distance from the vehicle in front
Answer: D
11. How to choose parking spot when needing to stop by the roadside?
A. stop in the opposite direction by the left roadside
B. stop in the parking area
C. stop anywhere as will by the roadside
D. stop in the sidewalk
Answer: B
12. When driving in a rainstorm and the windscreen wiper cannot totally wipe off the rain water, the driver should ________.
A. Concentrate his attention and drive with care
B. Immediately reduce speed and stop at the road side
C. Maintain the normal speed
D. Drive at a reduced speed
Answer: B
13. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. water channel
B. bridge
C. tunnel
D. Culvert
Answer: C
14. When the green arrow for a lane is on and there are still pedestrians in the crosswalk before the vehicle, the driver should ___________.
A. Directly start up and pass
B. Start up and bypass the pedestrians from behind
C. Start up and bypass before the pedestrians
D. Start up after the pedestrians have passed
Answer: D
15. What marking is the triagle filled area in the circle?

A. stop line
B. deceleration line
C. guide line
D. cross-hatched marking
Answer: C
16. When a vehicle is being overtaken by another vehicle, the driver should _____.
A. Run by the central line of the road
B. Speed up and yield
C. Continue to speed up and run
D. Reduce speed and run on the right side
Answer: D
17. The main impact of mountain roads on safe driving is _______.
A. The traffic conditions are boring
B. The slopes are long, the curves are sharp and visibility range is shorter.
C. The traffic flow is heavy
D. The road signs are fewer
Answer: B
18. In the course of reversing, the driver should move slowly, observe the conditions on both sides and in the rear and be ready to stop anytime.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
19. What marking are the white broken lines in the circles?

A. small vehicles turning lines
B. lane connection lines
C. non-motorized vehicles guide lines
D. intersection guide line
Answer: D
20. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. a manned level crossing 50m ahead
B. an unmanned level crossing 100m ahead
C. a manned level crossing 100m ahead
D. an unmanned level crossing 50m ahead
Answer: B