1. When driving in icy and snowy weather, because of the reduction of the stability, it is easy for the wheels to race or slip when rapidly speeding up.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

2. How to ensure safe driving at night?

A. Drive at speed limit

B. Cut speed and drive carefully

C. Maintain the current speed

D. Drive above the speed limit

Answer: B

3. If a motorized vehicle runs 50% faster than the specified speed limit, the driver is subject to a 3-point penalty.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

4. Change driving license before of expiration.

A. 60 days

B. 30 days

C. 90 days

D. 6 months

Answer: C

5. A light motorcycle ______________.

A. can carry children who do not reach 12 years old

B. can carry adults who are more than 18 years old

C. cannot carry people

D. can carry preschoolers

Answer: C

6. What should the driver do to follow other motor vehicles on a mountain road?

A. Closely follow the vehicle in front

B. Increase the safety distance

C. Reduce the vertical distance between vehicles

D. Try to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible

Answer: B

7. If the driver’s accumulated penalty points reach the stipulated limit, he will be _______ by the traffic control department of the public security organ.

A. detained for less than 15 days

B. banned for lifetime from driving

C. educated on the law and regulations and take the exam again

D. held for criminal liabilities according to law

Answer: C

8. What is the max speed on a road covered by ice and snow?

A. 50km/hr

B. 40km/hr

C. 30km/hr

D. 20km/hr

Answer: C

9. How should a motor vehicle follow the other vehicle In front when driving on a road covered with ice and snow?

A. Keep a long safe distance

B. Turn on hazard lamp

C. Change between high-and-low beam alternatively

D. Sound the horn in due time to give a notice to the vehicle in front

Answer: A

10. How to reduce speed or stop when driving on a road covered with snow and ice?

A. Take full advantage of driving brake

B. Take full advantage of the control power from engine

C. Take full advantage of parking brake

D. Take full advantage of speed retarder

Answer: B

11. When driving on a foggy day, the driver should turn on the fog lamp.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

12. If a driver has driven a motorized vehicle for more than four hours running, he should stop the vehicle and rest for at least ____________.

A. 10 minutes

B. 15 minutes

C. 20 minutes

D. 5 minutes

Answer: C

13. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. intersection

B. ring intersection

C. T-shaped intersection

D. Y-shaped intersection

Answer: A

14. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. no borrowing lane

B. no changing lane

C. no overtaking

D. no U turn

Answer: C

15. When driving into the traffic flow on a main road from a relief road, drivers should speed up.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

16. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides

B. Road narrows on the right side

C. Road narrows on the left side

D. Bridge narrows

Answer: B

17. When a motorcycle is making a turn in a high speed, the driver should avoid using the brake or use the brake less to prevent sideslip.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

18. The penalty points wil be _____ if violating the traffic lights.

A. 2-point penalty

B. 3-point penalty

C. 6-point penalty

D. 12-point penalty

Answer: C

19. In which section when a vehicle runs is prohibited from overtaking.

A. elevated road

B. intersection

C. central streets

D. ring express

Answer: B

20. The behavior of a motorized vehicle driver who has violated the law and regulations on road traffic safety is _______ .

A. faulty act

B. violation of regulations

C. rule-breaking act

D. violation of law

Answer: D

查看2026年摩托车英文版科目一完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 盐城外国人考摩托车驾照 苏州摩托车理论考试英语 浙江摩托车理论考试英语 东莞摩托车科目一考试英文400题 三明摩托车科目一英语
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库