1. A correct measure to avoid tire burst of motor vehicles is to lower the tire pressure.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

2. How to use lights when overtaking at night?

A. turn off the high beam light

B. turn on high beam lights

C. use fog lights

D. using the high and low beam lights alternately

Answer: D

3. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. intersection

B. ring intersection

C. T-shaped intersection

D. Y-shaped intersection

Answer: A

4. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Y-shaped intersection

B. T-shaped intersection

C. intersection

D. ring intersection

Answer: B

5. A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the narrow road less than 4 meters width.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

6. A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a ________.

A. 3-point penalty

B. 2-point penalty

C. 6-point penalty

D. 12-point penalty

Answer: D

7. What should the driver do when encountering a vehicle from the opposite direction on a road without a central line?

A. driving closly by the roadside

B. driving by the central of the road

C. reducing speed and driving by right side

D. run by using the lane for non-motorized vehicles

Answer: C

8. Max speed when pass the narrow road or brisge is _______

A. 50km/hr

B. 40km/hr

C. 30km/hr

D. 60km/hr

Answer: C

9. If the driver’s accumulated penalty points reach the stipulated limit, he will be _______ by the traffic control department of the public security organ.

A. detained for less than 15 days

B. banned for lifetime from driving

C. educated on the law and regulations and take the exam again

D. held for criminal liabilities according to law

Answer: C

10. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. downhill section on right side

B. driving by the right side of the road

C. stopping by the right side of the road

D. right turn only

Answer: B

11. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. no entering the intersection

B. no right turn

C. no changing lane

D. no U turn

Answer: B

12. The behavior of a motorized vehicle driver who has violated the law and regulations on road traffic safety is _______ .

A. faulty act

B. violation of regulations

C. rule-breaking act

D. violation of law

Answer: D

13. The driver who chases and races while driving on the road, and commits serious acts is subject to ______

A. a prison term of 6 months

B. a prison term of more than 1 year

C. a criminal restriction and a fine

D. a criminal detention and a fine

Answer: D

14. When the driver discovers that steering is stiff, the wrong measure is to ___________.

A. Reduce speed and stop the vehicle as fast as possible

B. Stop at a safe place

C. Continue to drive

D. Identify the cause

Answer: C

15. When encountering a vehicle in front ascending on a mountainous road covered with ice and snow, what should the motor vehicle driver do?

A. Ascend after the vehicle in front passes the slope

B. Overtake the vehicle in front swiftly and drive on

C. Overtake the vehicle in front with a slow speed and drive on

D. Follow the vehicle in front closely

Answer: A

16. What needs attention when a motor vehicle drives on a road covered with ice and snow?

A. Braking length is extended

B. Anti-skating resistance will be greater

C. The adhesive force of the road will be greater

D. The braking length will be shorter

Answer: A

17. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A. large truck

B. fire engine on duty

C. public bus

D. large bus

Answer: B

18. Violent wind can cause a sideways swerve to a running vehicle.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

19. When driving a motorized vehicle uphill, you should speed up and honk when you going to reach the top of the slope.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

20. Which should be carried onboard?

A. insurance policy

B. vehicle license

C. certificate of ex-factory inspection

D. vehicle registration papers

Answer: B

查看2026年摩托车英文版科目一完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 喀什老外考摩托车驾照 广州摩托车英文题库手机APP 安顺摩托车科目一题库英文 淮安摩托车驾照考试英语 黔南摩托车科目一考试英文400题
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库